shortcut to content
Minnesota State University, Mankato
Minnesota State University, Mankato

High School Visit Schedule

Page address: http://www.mnsu.edu/admissions/firstyear/comestoyou/hsschedule.html

If your school is not listed, please see the list of College Fairs

School Name City State Day Date Time Admissions Representative
Cathedral High School St. Cloud MN Tuesday October 31, 2017 2:15 PM Logan Campa
Princeton High School Princeton MN Thursday November 2, 2017 1:45 PM Logan Campa
Hutchinson High School Hutchinson MN Friday September 22, 2017 2:00 PM Rachel Hoehn
John Marshall HS Rochester MN Thursday September 21, 2017 2:30 PM Riley Devenport
New Richmond High School New Richmond WI Wednesday October 4, 2017 2:00 PM Riley Devenport
Sibley East High School Arlington MN Wednesday September 20, 2017 1:30 PM Rachel Hoehn
Waukesha North HS Waukesha WI Thursday November 2, 2017 9:00 AM Riley Devenport
Renville County West HS Renville MN Tuesday October 17, 2017 11:15 AM Logan Campa
River Falls HS River Falls WI Friday September 29, 2017 10:00 AM Riley Devenport
Roosevelt High School Sioux Falls SD Friday October 16, 2017 12:15 PM Logan Campa
North Branch Area High School North Branch MN Friday November 3, 2017 10:30 AM Logan Campa
Zimmerman Middle/High School Zimmerman MN Monday November 6, 2017 1:30 PM Logan Campa
Buffalo High School Buffalo MN Tuesday November 7, 2017 10:45 AM Logan Campa
BOLD Olivia MN Tuesday October 17, 2017 10:15 AM Logan Campa
Brainerd High School Brainerd MN Thursday November 2, 2017 9:58 AM Logan Campa
O'Gorman Catholic High School Sioux Falls SD Monday October 16, 2017 1:30 PM Logan Campa
Stewartville High School Stewartville MN Thursday September 21, 2017 8:30 AM Riley Devenport
Caledonia Caledonia MN Friday October 6, 2017 2:00 PM Riley Devenport
Sartell High School Sartell MN Wednesday November 1, 2017 9:45 AM Logan Campa
Sauk Centre Secondary Sauk Centre MN Monday October 30, 2017 12:00 PM Logan Campa
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School Sauk Rapids MN Monday November 6, 2017 10:00 AM Logan Campa
Sleepy Eye High School Sleepy Eye MN Friday October 27, 2017 8:30 AM Oscar Gonzalez
Spencer High School Spencer IA Wednesday November 8, 2017 12:00 PM Logan Campa
Watertown-Mayer High School Watertown MN Tuesday November 7, 2017 12:00 PM Logan Campa
Dubuque Senior High School Dubuque IA Wednesday September 27, 2017 9:15 AM Logan Campa
Holmen High School Holmen WI Tuesday September 19, 2017 11:30 AM Riley Devenport
Central High School Norwood Young America MN Friday September 22, 2017 10:45 AM Rachel Hoehn
Litchfield Senior High School Litchfield MN Thursday October 12, 2017 11:45 AM Logan Campa
Cotter High School Winona MN Tuesday September 19, 2017 1:00 PM Riley Devenport
Winona Senior Winona MN Tuesday September 19, 2017 10:00 AM Riley Devenport
Chisago Lakes High School Lindstrom MN Friday November 3, 2017 9:00 AM Logan Campa
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Mem. HS Lake Crystal MN Thursday October 26, 2017 8:30 AM Oscar Gonzalez
Lakeview Public School Cottonwood MN Wednesday October 25, 2017 12:45 PM Logan Campa
Mountain Lake High School Mountain Lake MN Wednesday October 18, 2017 12:45 PM Logan Campa
Redwood Valley High School Redwood Falls MN Tuesday October 17, 2017 9:00 AM Logan Campa
Appleton North HS Appleton WI Friday November 7, 2017 11:00 AM Riley Devenport
Kimberly HS Kimberly WI Friday November 3, 2017 8:30 AM Riley Devenport
DeForest HS DeForest WI Tuesday November 3, 2017 2:00 PM Riley Devenport
Staples-Motley High School Staples WI Wednesday November 1, 2017 1:30 PM Logan Campa
LaFollette HS Madison WI Thursday October 12, 2017 10:30 AM Riley Devenport
McFarland HS McFarland WI Thursday October 12, 2017 9:00 AM Riley Devenport
Middleton HS Middleton WI Thursday October 12, 2017 1:30 PM Riley Devenport
James Madison Memorial High Madison WI Thursday October 12, 2017 12:00 PM Riley Devenport
Byron High School Byron MN Wednesday November 1, 2017 10:00 AM Riley Devenport
Buffalo Lake - Hector - Stewart HS Hector MN Wednesday October 18, 2017 9:00 AM Logan Campa
Triton High School Dodge County MN Wednesday November 1, 2017 11:15 AM Riley Devenport
Red Wing Red Wing MN Wednesday October 4, 2017 8:30 AM Riley Devenport
Fairmont High School Fairmont MN Tuesday October 24, 2017 1:00 PM Oscar Gonzalez
Granada Huntley East Chain School Granada MN Tuesday October 24, 2017 11:30 AM Oscar Gonzalez
Century High School Rochester MN Thursday September 21, 2017 1:30 PM Riley Devenport
Chippewa Falls Senior HS Chippewa Falls WI Wednesday October 4, 2017 11:30 AM Riley Devenport
Mayo High School Rochester MN Thursday September 21, 2017 10:00 AM Riley Devenport
Little Falls Community High School Little Falls MN Wednesday November 1, 2017 11:15 AM Logan Campa
Lourdes High School Rochester MN Tuesday October 31, 2017 10:30 AM Riley Devenport
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton HS Janesville MN Monday October 23, 2017 10:00 AM Oscar Gonzalez
Waseca High School Waseca MN Monday October 23, 2017 8:30 AM Oscar Gonzalez
Wadena-Deer Creek High School Wadena MN Monday October 9, 2017 1:00 PM Logan Campa
United South Central Wells MN Tuesday October 24, 2017 8:30 AM Oscar Gonzalez
Owatonna High School Owatonna MN Wednesday October 25, 2017 9:00 AM Riley Devenport
Albert Lea HS Albert Lea MN Monday October 30, 2017 10:00 AM Riley Devenport
Pacelli High School Austin MN Tuesday October 31, 2017 8:00 AM Riley Devenport
Austin High School Austin MN Monday October 30, 2017 1:00 PM Riley Devenport
Yellow Medicine East High School Granite Falls MN Wednesday October 25, 2017 11:30 AM Logan Campa
Faribault HS Faribault MN Thursday October 26, 2017 2:30 PM Riley Devenport
Fall Creek High School Fall Creek WI Friday September 29, 2017 1:11 PM Riley Devenport
Northfield High School Northfield MN Thursday October 26, 2017 1:00 PM Riley Devenport
Blue Earth Area High School Blue Earth MN Tuesday October 24, 2017 10:00 AM Oscar Gonzalez
Annandale High School Annandale MN Tuesday November 7, 2017 9:36 AM Logan Campa
William Horlick HS Racine WI Thursday November 2, 2017 11:00 AM Riley Devenport
Willow River Schools Willow River MN Wednesday October 11, 2017 1:00 PM Logan Campa
Milaca High School Milaca MN Thursday November 2, 2017 11:00 AM Logan Campa
Albany Area High School Albany MN Monday October 30, 2017 10:30 AM Logan Campa
Melrose High School Melrose MN Monday October 30, 2017 1:15 PM Logan Campa
Madelia HS Madelia MN Thursday October 26, 2017 10:00 AM Oscar Gonzalez
MACCRAY High School Clara City MN Tuesday October 17, 2017 1:30 PM Logan Campa
Mankato East Mankato MN Wednesday October 11, 2017 1:30 PM Brian Jones
Mankato West Mankato MN Thursday October 12, 2017 9:00 AM Brian Jones
Maple River HS Mapleton MN Monday October 23, 2017 11:30 AM Oscar Gonzalez
Windom High School Windom MN Wednesday October 18, 2017 11:30 AM Logan Campa
Worthington High School Worthington MN Monday October 16, 2017 10:00 AM Logan Campa
Luverne Senior High School Luverne MN Thursday September 21, 2017 1:15 PM Logan Campa
Marshall High School Marshall MN Wednesday October 25, 2017 10:00 AM Logan Campa
New Prague High School New Prague MN Wednesday September 20, 2017 10:45 AM Rachel Hoehn
Belle Plaine High School Belle Plaine MN Wednesday September 20, 2017 12:00 PM Rachel Hoehn
St. Peter High School St. Peter MN Monday September 18, 2017 9:15 AM Rachel Hoehn
St Catherines HS Racine WI Thursday November 2, 2017 12:15 PM Rachel Hoehn
St Clair High School St. Clair MN Monday October 23, 2017 1:00 PM Oscar Gonzalez
St. Cloud Apollo High School St. Cloud MN Tuesday October 31, 2017 9:30 AM Logan Campa
St. Cloud Christian School St. Cloud MN Monday November 6, 2017 11:00 AM Logan Campa
St. Cloud Technical High School St. Cloud MN Tuesday October 31, 2017 11:30 AM Logan Campa
St. James High School St. James MN Thursday October 26, 2017 1:00 PM Oscar Gonzalez
St. Mary's High School Sleepy Eye MN Friday October 27, 2017 10:00 AM Oscar Gonzalez
Le Sueur-Henderson HS LeSueur MN Monday September 18, 2017 2:00 PM Rachel Hoehn
Loyola High School Mankato MN Thursday October 12, 2017 1:30 PM Brian Jones
Glencoe-Silver Lake HS Glencoe MN Friday September 22, 2017 12:00 PM Rachel Hoehn
Tri-City United HS Montgomery MN Monday September 18, 2017 12:00 PM Rachel Hoehn
Cleveland High School Cleveland MN Monday September 18, 2017 10:30 AM Rachel Hoehn
Waconia High School Waconia MN Friday September 22, 2017 9:15 AM Rachel Hoehn
Cambridge-Isanti High School Cambridge MN Friday November 3, 2017 1:15 PM Logan Campa
Jackson County Central High School Jackson MN Wednesday September 20, 2017 1:15 PM Logan Campa
North Iowa High School Buffalo Center IA Wednesday November 8, 2017 8:45 AM Logan Campa
North Union High School Armstrong IA Wednesday November 8, 2017 10:15 AM Logan Campa
Spirit Lake HS Spirit Lake IA Wednesday November 8, 2017 1:21 PM Logan Campa
Spash Stevens Point WI Friday October 13, 2017 2:04 PM Riley Devenport
Hasting High School Hasting MN Monday September 25, 2017 9:38-10:27am Mai See Yang
Chanhassen High School Chanhaseen MN Friday September 29, 2017 8:20am-8:50am Mai See Yang
Chaska High School Chaska MN Friday September 29, 2017 11:10am Mai See Yang
Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie MN Friday September 29, 2017 10am-10:30am Mai See Yang
Hmong College Prep Academy St. Paul MN Tuesday October 3, 2017 8am-8:30am Mai See Yang
Patrick Henry High School Minneapolis MN Wednesday October 4, 2017 9:40am-10:05am Mai See Yang
The Blake School Minneapolis MN Wednesday October 4, 2017 1pm-2pm Mai See Yang
Southwest Senior High School Minneapolis MN Thursday October 5, 2017 9am-9:30am Mai See Yang
South High School Minneapolis MN Thursday October 5, 2017 10:15am-10:45am Mai See Yang
Roosevelt High School Minneapolis MN Thursday October 5, 2017 12:45pm Mai See Yang
Humboldt High School St. Paul MN Friday October 6, 2017 8:50am Mai See Yang
Coon Rapids High School Coon Rapids MN Wednesday October 11, 2017 9am Mai See Yang
Mounds View Senior High School Arden Hills MN Thursday October 12, 2017 10am-10:30am Mai See Yang
Irondale Senior High School New Brighton MN Thursday October 12, 2017 8:30am-9am Mai See Yang
Wayzata High School Plymouth MN Friday October 13, 2017 10:50am-11:30am Mai See Yang
Cooper High School New Hope MN Friday October 13, 2017 1:15pm Mai See Yang
Farmington High School Farmington MN Monday October 16, 2017 1pm-1:45pm Mai See Yang
Lakeville South Lakeville MN Monday October 16, 2017 8:30am-9am Mai See Yang
Lakeville North Lakeville MN Monday October 16, 2017 9:30am-10am Mai See Yang
Roseville Area High School Roseville MN Tuesday October 17, 2017 10am Mai See Yang
Park High School Cottage Crove MN Wednesday October 18, 2017 9:45am Mai See Yang
Eagan High School Eagan MN Monday October 23, 2017 7:30am Mai See Yang
Rosemount High School Rosemount MN Monday October 23, 2017 8:30am Mai See Yang
Eastview High School Apple Valley MN Monday October 23, 2017 10:15am Mai See Yang
Burnsville High School Burnsville MN Monday October 23, 2017 12pm Mai See Yang
Anoka High School Anoka MN Wednesday October 25, 2017 1:30pm Mai See Yang
Blaine High School Blaine MN Wednesday October 25, 2017 11:44am-1:16pm Mai See Yang
Edina High School Edina MN Thursday October 26, 2017 9:30am-10am Mai See Yang
Prior Lake High School Savage MN Thursday October 26, 2017 8am-8:45am Mai See Yang
Shakopee High School Shakopee MN Thursday October 26, 2017 2pm Mai See Yang
Hopkins High School Minnetonka MN Thursday October 26, 2017 11am-11:30am Mai See Yang
Minnetonka High School Minnetonka MN Thursday October 26, 2017 12pm Mai See Yang
Andover High School Andover MN Friday October 27, 2017 10am Mai See Yang
Champlin Park High School Champlin MN Friday October 27, 2017 11:30am-12pm Mai See Yang
Osseo Senior High School Osseo MN Friday October 27, 2017 12:30pm-1pm Mai See Yang
Maple Grove Senior High School Maple Grove MN Friday October 27, 2017 1:30pm Mai See Yang
Kennedy HS Bloomington MN Tuesday November 7, 2017 12pm Mai See Yang
East Ridge High School Woodbury MN Tuesday November 14, 2017 9:40am Mai See Yang
Woodbury High School Woodbury MN Tuesday November 14, 2017 10:45am Mai See Yang
White Bear Lake High School White Bear Lake MN Tuesday November 14, 2017 8am Mai See Yang