logoEmeritus/Retired Section
of the National Communication Association

Mission
Membership
Newsletter

Officers
Constitution
Bylaws
History


OFFICERS

2012-2013 (Current)

Chair: Barbara Lieb - Lieb Consulting, Washington, DC
Vice Chair & Planner
- Roger Smitter, Chesapeake College
Vice  Chair Elect
- Donal Boileau, George Mason University
Secretary -
Sharon Ammen, St. Mary's of the Woods College
Newsletter Editor - Larry Schnoor, Minnesota State University, Mankato

2011-2012

Chair - Barbara Lieb
Vice Chair - Roger Smitter
Secretary - Ray Benkendort
Newsletter Editor - Larry Schnoor

2010-2011

Chair - Larry Schnoor
Vice Chair - Barbara Lieb
Secretary - Ray Benkendort
Newsletter Editor - Ted Foster
Associate Editor - Anita James
Assistant Editor - Vicki Dornbush

2009-2010

Chair - Larry Schnoor
Vice Chair - Barbara Lieb
Secretary - Ray Benkendort
Newsletter Editor - Ted Foster
Associate Editor - Anita James
Assistant Editor - Vicki Dornbush

2008-2009
Chair: Kenneth Andersen
Vice Chair: Larry Schnoor
Vice Chair Elect: Barbara Lieb
Secretary: Ray Benkendorf
Editor: Ted Foster
Associate Editor: Anita James
Associate Editor: Vicki Dornbush

2007-2008
Chair: Kenneth Andersen
Vice Chair: Larry Schnoor
Secretary: Ray Benkendorf
Editor: Ted Foster
Assistant Editor: Vicki Rhodes

2006-2007
Chair: Patti Gillespie
Vice Chair: Kenneth Andersen
Secretary: Ray Benkendorf
Editor: Ted Foster
Assistant Editor: Vicki Rhodes

2005-2006
Chair: Patti Gillespie
Vice Chair: Kenneth Andersen
Secretary: Ray Benkendorf
Editor: Ted Foster
Associate Editor: Anita James

2004-2005
Chair: Bernard Brock
Vice Chair: Patti Gillespie
Secretary: Ray Benkendorf
Editor and Publications Chair: Ted Foster
Associate Editor and publications Chair: Anita James

2003-2004
Chair: Bernard Brock
Vice Chair: Patti Gillespie
Secretary: Joan Leininger
Editor and Publications Chair: Ted Foster
Assistant Editor & publications Chair: Wanda Sheridan

2002-2003
Chair: Dwight Freshley
Vice Chair : Bernard Brock
Secretary: Joan Leininger
Editor and Publications Chair: Ted Foster
Assistant Editor & publications Chair: Wanda Sheridan

2001-2002
Chair: Dwight Freshley
Vice Chair: Bernard Brock
Secretary: Joan Leininger
Editor and Publications Chair: Ted Foster
Assistant Editor & publications Chair: Wanda Sheridan

2000-2001
Chair: Jerry Sanders
Vice Chair: Dwight Freshley
Secretary: Joan Leininger
Editor: Ted Foster

1999-2000
Chair: Jerry Sanders
Vice Chair: Dwight Freshley
Secretary: Joan Leininger
Editor: Ted Foster

1998-1999
Emeriti / Retired Section Established.
Chair: Joan Leininger
Vice Chair: Jerry Sanders
Secretary: Gale Richards
Editor: Paul Boase

1997-1998
Chair: Robert D. Kully
Vice Chair: Joan Leininger
Secretary: Gale Richards
Editor: Paul Boase

1996-1997
Chair: Robert D. Kully
Vice Chair: Joan Leininger
Secretary: Gale Richards
Editor: Paul Boase

1995-1996
Emeriti / Retired Caucus Established.
Chair: Carmendale Fernandes
Vice Chair: Robert D. Kully
Secretary: Malcolm Sillars
Editor: Paul Boase

1994-1995
Chair: Carmendale Fernandes
Vice Chair: Robert D. Kully
Secretary : Malcolm Sillars
Editor: Paul Boase

1993-1994
Chair: Carmendale Fernandes
Vice Chair: Robert D. Kully
Secretary: Malcolm Sillars
Editor: Paul Boase

1992-1993
Chair: Austin Freeley
Vice Chair: Carmendale Fernandes
Secretary: Malcolm Sillars
Program Planner: Robert D. Kully
Editor: Paul Boase

1991-1992
Chair: Paul Boase
Editor:Paul Boase
Chair Archives: Gale Richards
Secretary: Malcolm Sillars

1990-1991
Emeritus/Retired Members Committee established:
Chair: Paul Boase
Editor: Paul Boase


Mission  Membership  Newsletter  Officers  Constitution  Bylaws  History
Emeritus/Retired Section of NCA

Dreamweaver Web Templates