CTAM Logo
Outstanding Individuals in Communication and Theatre

2013

Outstanding Individuals

Scott Durocher
John Fogarty
Margaret Kitterman
David Mann
Christopher McDonald
Outstanding Adjunct Teacher Award
Julie K Peters 

2012

Outstanding Individuals

Roseanna G. Ross

Sandra Wieser-Matthews

Kathy Martin

Outstanding New College Teacher

Amy Donohue

Cadi R. Kadlecek

2011

Outstanding Individuals

Renee Strom
Kent Knutson
Ceil McDonald
Michele Neaton

2010

Outstanding Individuals

Denise Atkinson

Bruce Burkman

Evy Robinson

Dr. Erik Vora
Outstanding New Secondary Teacher

Andrew Waldron

2009

Outstanding Individuals

Chuck Cravens

Rebecca Myer-Larson

2008|

Outstanding Individuals

Virginia McFerran

 2007

Outstanding Individuals

Nanette Johnson-Curiskis

Sandy Nieland

Cathy Wurzer

2006

Outstanding Individuals

Jodene Wartman

Joe Dowling

Cheryl Neidt

Gail Sarff
Outstanding Service to CTAM

Kathy Steiner

2005

Outstanding Individuals

Karen Peterson Wilson
Mark Quinlan
Diana L. Rehling

2004

Outstanding Individuals

Cliff Janke
Roxy Janke

Cindy Larson-Casselton

Wendy Short Hays

Jill Lofald

2003

Outstanding Individuals

Warren Sandmann
Don Rice
Kathleen Maloney

2002
Outstanding Individuals

Lee Alto
Kathleen M. Ebnet
Daniel Cronn-Mills

 

2001

Outstanding Individuals

Joni Anker
Susan Collie
Skip Peltier

2000
Outstanding Individuals

Deb Bendix
Jon Kachelmacher
Tom Endres

1999
Outstanding Individuals

Del Holz
Bruce Gronbeck

1998
Outstanding Individuals

Hubert H. Humphrey
Gregg Sawyer
Gerald Pepper

1997
Outstanding Individuals

Steve Estenson
Barbara Kersten
Mike Wartman

1996
Outstanding Individuals

Carol Purrington
Judy Litterst
Jim Graupner
Patrick Quade

1995
Outstanding Individuals

Cynthia Carver
Howard Vaillancourt
Paul Wellstone

1994
Outstanding Individuals

Charlie Boone
Roger Erickson
Donald Fosburgh
Jo Ann Holonbek

1993
Outstanding Individuals

J. Vernon Jensen
Kathleen Knudson-Mestnik
Dennis Swanson
Harlan Shuck

1992
Outstanding Individuals

Martin Carter
Sheila Livingston
Polly Reikowski
George Shapiro

1991
Outstanding Individuals

Jackson Huntley
Bev Proulx
Marlin Spangrud

1990
Outstanding Individuals

Rex Gaskill
Dorothy Sunne

1989
Outstanding Individuals

Marie Kreft
Anne Simley
Michael Tillman

1988
Outstanding Individuals

Orv Bies
Sally Burdick
Jim Seeden

1987
Outstanding Individuals

Pam Cady
Scott Nobles
Bill Robertz
Mark Youngstrom

1986
Outstanding Individuals

Richard C. Fawcett
Robert Heimerl
Don Sikkink
Ruth Westrom

1985
Outstanding Individuals

Gretchen Heath
Phyllis Kromer
Robert Wick

1984
Outstanding Individuals

Murrae Freng
Mabel Meta Frey
Frank Plut
Robert L. Scott

1983
Outstanding Individuals

Ernest Bormann
Dorothy B. Magnus
Kenneth Wilkens

1982
Outstanding Individuals

Ailene Cole
Delmar Hanson
Dave Moore

1981
Outstanding Individuals

Arthur Ballet
Steve Cannon
Louis Marchand

1980
Outstanding Individuals

M. Emily Hannah
William Howell
Garrison Keillor

1979
Outstanding Individuals

Barbara Seng
Julie Belle White
E. W. Zeibarth

1978
Outstanding Individuals

Mary Adams
Craig Bucher
Virginia Fredericks
Larry Schnoor