shortcut to content

Minnesota State University, Mankato

Minnesota State University, Mankato
Page address: http://www.mnsu.edu/hr/erc/events/qcc/

2014 Quarter Century Club Members

(As of 12/31/14)

First Name Last Name Department Status
Abo-El-Yazeed Habib Accounting and Business Law             
Penny Herickhoff Accounting and Business Law             
Georgia Holmes Accounting and Business Law             
Melva Wojahn Accounting and Business Law             
Brian Frink Art New
James Johnson Art                                     
David Morano Art                                     
Sharon Evans Arts and Humanities, College of         
Bruce Jones Auto & Manufacturing Engineering Tech    New
Jean Willaert Auto & Manufacturing Engineering Tech   
Linda Winans Aviation         
Lois Anderson Biological Sciences                      New
Michael  Bentley Biological Sciences                      New
Margaret Durkee Biological Sciences                     
Gregg Marg Biological Sciences                     
Steven Mercurio Biological Sciences                     
Bertha Proctor Biological Sciences                     
Katherine Voight Biological Sciences                     
Dorothy Wrigley Biological Sciences                     
Michael Lusch Chemistry & Geology                      New
Jeffrey Pribyl Chemistry & Geology                      New
James Rife Chemistry & Geology                     
Theresa Salerno Chemistry & Geology                     
Susan Schwieger Children's House New
Bonnie Shult Children's House New
Cyrus Azarbod Computer and Information Sciences       
Lee Cornell Computer and Information Sciences       
Susan Schilling Computer and Information Sciences       
Leon Tietz Computer and Information Sciences        New
Diane Coursol Counseling and Student Personnel        
Terri Brown Dental Hygiene                          
Ashok Chowdhury Economics                               
Ved Sharma Economics                               
Robert Simonson Economics                               
Peggy Ballard Educ. Stds:  Elementary & Early Childhood New
Gail Orcutt Education, College of                   
Jasper Hunt Educational Leadership                  
Maureen Prenn Eductnl Studies: Elem & Early Childhood 
Steven Reuter Eductnl Studies: Elem & Early Childhood 
Carol Skorr Eductnl Studies: Elem & Early Childhood 
Guynel Reid Eductnl Studies: K-12 & Secondary Pgrms 
John Caven Elec. & Comp. Engineering & Technology  
Han-Way Huang Elec. & Comp. Engineering & Technology  
Rajiv Kapadia Elec. & Comp. Engineering & Technology  
Muhammad Khaliq Elec. & Comp. Engineering & Technology  
Margaret Stoltzman Elec. & Comp. Engineering & Technology  
John Banschbach English                                 
Donna Casella English                                 
Mary Johnston English                                  New
Nancy MacKenzie English                                 
Roland Nord English                                  New
Anne  O'Meara English                                  New
Richard Robbins English                                 
Roger Sheffer English                                 
Michael Fagin Ethnic Studies                          
Hanh Huy Phan Ethnic Studies                          
Patricia Harrington Field and International Experience
Roger Severns Finance                                 
Harold Thiewes Finance                                 
Cynthia Veldhuisen Gender & Women's Studies
Susan Burum Government New
Joseph Kunkel Government
Jacqueline Vieceli Government
Judith Luebke Health Science                          
Marge Murray-Davis Health Science                          
Margaretta Handke History                                 
Kellian Clink Library Services                        
Carlos Ford Library Services                         New
Kristen Hobday Library Services                        
Peter Jarnstrom Library Services                        
Lola Lemcke Library Services                        
Joan Roca Library Services                        
Donna Ballman Management                              
Jon Kalinowski Management                              
Howard Miller Management                              
Paul Schumann Management                              
Dooyoung Shin Management                              
Miles Smayling Management                              
Turgut Guvenli Marketing & International Business       New
Mark Hall Marketing & International Business      
M Anaam Hashmi Marketing & International Business      
Ann Kuzma Marketing & International Business       New
John Kuzma Marketing & International Business       New
Roberta  Morsching Mass Media                     New
Ellen Mrja Mass Media                    
Marshel Rossow Mass Media                    
Francis Hannick Mathematics & Statistics                
Chia Tung Mathematics & Statistics                
Charles Waters Mathematics & Statistics                
Charles Johnson Mechanical & Civil Engineering New
Linda Duckett Music                                   
Sharon Wetzel Music                                   
Sandra Eggenberger Nursing, School of                      
Julia Hebenstreit Nursing, School of                      
Nancy McLoone Nursing, School of                      
Patricia Young Nursing, School of                      
Delores Nolan PALS
Rodney Bruce PALS                
Trudy Bement PALS                     
Linda Richter PALS                     
John Humphrey Philosophy                              
Richard Liebendorfer Philosophy                              
Cindy Flitter Physics & Astronomy                     
Steven Kipp Physics & Astronomy                     
Michael Peters Physics & Astronomy                     
Hai-Sheng Wu Physics & Astronomy                     
Daniel Houlihan Psychology                              
Rosemary Krawczyk Psychology                              
Daniel Sachau Psychology                               New
Carol Seifert Psychology                              
Deborah Beal Registrar's Office                      
Karen Fluegge Registrar's Office                      
Arlene Glaser Registrar's Office                      
Laura Henry Registrar's Office                      
Susan Loechler Registrar's Office                       New
Jill Ryan School-Univ Partnership, Center for     
Denis Becker Science, Engineering & Tech., College of
Roberta McFall Science, Engineering & Tech., College of
Rebecca Gunderman Social & Behavioral Science, College of 
Clark Johnson Social & Behavioral Science, College of 
Judy Olson-Passer Social & Behavioral Science, College of 
Steve Buechler Sociology & Corrections                 
Diane Graham Sociology & Corrections                 
Barbara Keating Sociology & Corrections                 
Karen Purrington Sociology & Corrections                 
James Robertson Sociology & Corrections                 
William Wagner Sociology & Corrections                 
Janet Gostonczik Special Education Department
Rebecca Fritz Speech, Hearing and Rehabilitation Serv.
Margaret Hesser Student Support Services                
Paul Hustoles Theatre and Dance                       
Julie Kerr-Berry Theatre and Dance                       
David McCarl Theatre and Dance                       
George Corey Upward Bound                            
Theresa Dickey World Language & Cultures
Melvin Crane Building Services    
Mark Henrich Building Services     New
Kent Paulson Building Services    
Gary Plym Building Services    
James Rauchman Building Services    
Cheryl Haefner Business Services                       
Bruce Raps Business Services                       
Helen Wenner Business Services                       
Joleen Schirmers Campus Hub
Jodi Orchard Cashiers Office New
James Schramski Cashiers Office
Anthony Francour Facilities Management                   
David Cowan Facilities Services        
Donna Hensel Facilities Services        
Helen Walters Facilities Services        
Steven Smith Finance & Administration New
Paul Allan Intercollegiate Athletics               
Kathleen Bill Intercollegiate Athletics               
Lori Meyer Intercollegiate Athletics               
Bradley Cords Physical Plant                          
Thomas Feder Physical Plant                          
John Gappa Physical Plant                          
Chester Halvorson Physical Plant                          
Bernard Kozitza Physical Plant                          
Bradley Salzwedel Physical Plant                          
Mike Schueneman Physical Plant                          
Kevin Smasal Physical Plant                          
John  Westendorf Physical Plant                           New
Paul Wetzel Physical Plant                          
Bradley Wobbrock Physical Plant                          
Tamara Trcka Postal Services New
Merle Wilmes Receiving and Delivery Services         
Diane Hamilton Student Financial Services
Amy Kopachek Student Financial Services
Sandra Loerts Student Financial Services
Robert Arndt Vehicles
Jerald Anderson Information and Technology Services     
Joel Baumann Information and Technology Services     
Julie Bruggeman Information and Technology Services     
Cathy Colby Information and Technology Services     
Matthew Malterer Information and Technology Services     
Joan Reinen Information and Technology Services     
Valerie Roberts Information and Technology Services      New
Norleen Turensky Information and Technology Services     
Susan Ehlers Human Resources                          New
Colleen Isaacs Human Resources                         
Wendy Schuller Human Resources                         
Lu Ann Struck Human Resources                         
Diane Berge Admissions                              
Brenda Garbers Career Development Center  
Kristine Norland Career Development Center  
Barbara Dobie Counseling Center
Steven Gilbert Counseling Center New
Jane Tastad Reporter                                
Mark Geiger Residential Life                         New
Pamela Lillis Residential Life                        
Mark Parsley Residential Life                         New
Richard Wheeler Residential Life                        
Suzanne Dugan Security                                
Susan Edstrom Security                                
Carol Endres Student Affairs                         
Betty Consoer Student Health Services
Bonnie Lundgren Student Health Services
Lori Marti Student Health Services
Shirley Piepho Student Union                           
Gail Connelly Printing and Photocopying Services      
Joann Jaqua University Development                  
Kathryn Wilcox Printing and Photocopying Services       New
David Ziesmer Printing and Photocopying Services