shortcut to content

Minnesota State University, Mankato

Minnesota State University, Mankato
Page address: http://www.mnsu.edu/hr/erc/events/yearsofservice/
Years of Service

Awards For Years of Service

The Employee Recognition Committee believes it is important to acknowledge and recognize employees for their years of valuable service to Minnesota State Mankato. Service Awards are presented by President Davenport at a yearly ceremony held in their honor.

Awards for Years of Services July 1, 2013 - June 30, 2014
FIRST LAST YRS. DEPARTMENT
Melva Wojahn 45 Accounting and Business Law             
Diane Hamilton 40 Student Financial Services
Denis Becker 35 Science, Engineering & Tech., College of
Diane Berge 35 Admissions                              
Melva Dahl 35 Physical Plant                          
Anthony Filipovitch 35 Urban and Regional Studies Institute    
Brenda Garbers 35 Career Development Center  
Cynthia Hanson 35 Strategic BU, ED and Regional Partnershp
Gail Orcutt 35 Education, College of                   
Joan Reinen 35 Information and Technology Services     
Margaret Stoltzman 35 Elec. & Comp. Engineering & Technology  
Richard Wheeler 35 Residential Life                        
Robert Arndt 30 Vehicles
Joel Baumann 30 Information and Technology Services     
Daniel Briese 30 Physical Plant                          
John Caven 30 Elec. & Comp. Engineering & Technology  
Betty Consoer 30 Student Health Services
Thomas Feder 30 Physical Plant                          
Karen Fluegge 30 Registrar's Office                      
John Gappa 30 Physical Plant                          
Jasper Hunt 30 Educational Leadership                  
Dennis Javens 30 Physical Plant                          
Rajiv Kapadia 30 Elec. & Comp. Engineering & Technology  
David Morano 30 Art                                     
Bradley Salzwedel 30 Physical Plant                          
Jane Tastad 30 Reporter                                
John Banschbach 25 English                                 
Trudy Bement 25 PALS Development                        
Susan Ehlers 25 Human Resources                         
Abo-El-Yazeed Habib 25 Accounting and Business Law             
Mark Hall 25 Marketing & International Business      
Han-Way Huang 25 Elec. & Comp. Engineering & Technology  
John Humphrey 25 Philosophy                              
Julie Kerr-Berry 25 Theatre and Dance                       
Muhammad Khaliq 25 Elec. & Comp. Engineering & Technology  
Amy Kopachek 25 Student Financial Services
Richard Liebendorfer 25 Philosophy                              
Pamela Lillis 25 Residential Life                        
Susan Loechler 25 Registrar's Office                      
Gregg Marg 25 Biological Sciences                     
Therese Mullins 25 Human Resources                         
Steven Reuter 25 Eductnl Studies: Elem & Early Childhood 
James Robbins 25 University Stores                       
Garold Rushing 25 Human Performance                       
Jill Ryan 25 School-Univ Partnership, Center for     
Wendy  Schuller 25 Human Resources                         
Kathryn Wilcox 25 Printing and Photocopying Services      
Hai-Sheng Wu 25 Physics & Astronomy                     
Jane Baird 20 Accounting and Business Law             
Abdalla Battah 20 Government
Carla Carlson 20 Registrar's Office                      
Christopher Conlin 20 Biological Sciences                     
Kathleen Hoffman 20 Children's House                        
James Makovsky 20 Intercollegiate Athletics               
Martin Mitchell 20 Geography                               
Harry Petersen 20 Auto & Manufacturing Engineering Tech   
Kevin Schull 20 Mechanical & Civil Engineering          
Patrick Sexton 20 Human Performance                       
Pamela Weller 20 Career Development Center  
Youwen Xu 20 Physics & Astronomy                     
Robert Zelin 20 Accounting and Business Law             
Torin Akey 15 Residential Life                        
Margaret Current 15 Residential Life                        
Kathryn Elliott 15 Anthropology                            
Lynnette Engeswick 15 Dental Hygiene                          
Terry Fogg 15 Eductnl Studies: Elem & Early Childhood 
Debra Gohagan 15 Social Work                             
James Grabowska 15 World Language & Cultures
Kimberly Greer 15 Academic Affairs                        
Brian Groh 15 Chemistry & Geology                     
Michael Hirmer 15 Vehicles
Lucette Hurley 15 University Development                  
John Jensen 15 Building Services    
John Krenz 15 Biological Sciences                     
Deanna LaHaise 15 Office Support Services                 
Deenna Latus 15 Career Development Center  
Margaret Lawrence 15 Library Services                        
Javier-Jose Lopez-Jimenez 15 Geography                               
Perry Madden 15 PALS Development                        
Timothy Marshall 15 Intercollegiate Athletics               
Kevin Morgan 15 Physical Plant                          
Elizabeth Olmanson 15 English                                 
Leslie Peterson 15 Library Services                        
Marie Pomije 15 Chemistry & Geology                     
Miriam Porter 15 Urban and Regional Studies Institute    
Colleen Putrah 15 Admissions                              
Mark Robbins 15 Government
Toya Schmidtke 15 Student Health Services
Frederick Slocum 15 Government
Myra Sohre 15 Campus Hub
Richard Straka 15 Finance & Administration
Denise Thompson 15 Social & Behavioral Science, College of 
Christophe Veltsos 15 Computer and Information Sciences       
Michael Wells 15 Computer and Information Sciences       
Gerald Wright 15 Physical Plant                          
Karen Wright 15 KMSU Radio                              
Jacqueline Arnold 10 English                                 
Sue Bell 10 Nursing, School of                      
Donna Brauer 10 Nursing, School of                      
Thomas Brown 10 Physics & Astronomy                     
William  Brown 10 Accounting and Business Law             
Jennifer Chelstrom 10 Graduate Studies and Research, Coll. of 
Bradley Cook 10 Biological Sciences                     
Sarah Downey 10 Intercollegiate Athletics               
Nancy Drescher 10 English                                 
Vaughn Engelby 10 Building Services    
Susan Fredstrom 10 Family Consumer Science                 
Mary Hadley 10 Chemistry & Geology                     
Annelies Hagemeister 10 Social Work                             
Autumn Hamilton 10 Health Science                          
Bonnie Hanson 10 Allied Health & Nursing, College of     
Mika Laidlaw 10 Art                                     
Bethann Lavoie 10 Biological Sciences                     
Alexey Lazar 10 PALS Development                        
Humberto Loayza 10 History                                 
Amy Mukamuri 10 Institutional Diversity
Medea Myhra 10 Chemistry & Geology                     
Deborah Nykanen 10 Mechanical & Civil Engineering          
Kwang Woo Park 10 Economics                               
Katherine Pitts 10 Campus Hub
Jada Reemer 10 Education, College of                   
Evan Rusch 10 Library Services                        
Jessica Schomberg 10 Library Services                        
Timothy Secott 10 Biological Sciences                     
Kyle Snay 10 PALS Development                        
Daniel Swart 10 Chemistry & Geology                     
Marsha Traynor 10 Eductnl Studies: Elem & Early Childhood 
Melissa Van Winkle 10 Affirmative Action                      
Leah White 10 Communication Studies
Diane Wiley 10 Water Resources Center                  
Melissa Allen 5 Children's House                        
David Beimers 5 Social Work                             
John Bulcock 5 Student Activities
Kristie Campana 5 Psychology                              
Melissa Chhoun 5 Residential Life                        
Adam Christ 5 Intercollegiate Athletics               
Kirsti Cole 5 English                                 
Rhonda Dass 5 Anthropology                            
Hans-Peter De Ruiter 5 Nursing, School of                      
Shari Dickerman 5 Intercollegiate Athletics               
DeWayne Dobbins 5 Institutional Diversity
Christian Dobratz 5 Government
Stephen Druschel 5 Mechanical & Civil Engineering          
Marni Dunning 5 Information and Technology Services     
Donald Ebel 5 Sociology & Corrections                 
Ines Fritz 5 Sociology & Corrections                 
Marvin Gag 5 Building Services    
Tamara Galema-Liebl 5 Business Services                       
Robert Harris 5 Physical Plant                          
Joseph Holtermann 5 Library Services                        
Carly Hopper 5 Campus Recreation                       
Linda Jacoby 5 Information and Technology Services     
Karnell Johnson 5 Center for Transportation Research
Alison Key 5 Student Financial Services
Todd Knott 5 Intercollegiate Athletics               
Ying Lan 5 Information and Technology Services     
Karla Lassonde 5 Psychology                              
Amy Lauters 5 Mass Media                    
Joseph Lehman 5 Information and Technology Services     
Ihsuan Li 5 Economics                               
Gina Maahs 5 Arts and Humanities, College of         
Darcy Mathews 5 Student Health Services
Amadeo Meitin 5 Music                                   
Michael Menne 5 Information and Technology Services     
Wendy  Meyer 5 Eductnl Studies: K-12 & Secondary Pgrms 
Debra Norman 5 Academic Affairs                        
Jennifer Osmundson 5 Building Services    
Thomas Peterson 5 Aviation         
Ronald Planz 5 Intercollegiate Athletics               
Melissa Purdue 5 English                                 
Candace Raskin 5 Educational Leadership                  
Carol Reedstrom 5 Geography                               
Scott Rideout 5 Intercollegiate Athletics               
Amy Sander 5 Intercollegiate Athletics               
Daniel Stark 5 Theatre and Dance                       
Laura Strunk 5 Social Work                             
Sarah Suskovic 5 Biological Sciences                     
Jennifer Turner 5 Library Services                        
Heather Von Bank 5 Family Consumer Science                 
Seth Whalen 5 Security                                
Damon Whitcomb 5 Information and Technology Services     
Gregory Wilkins 5 Student Activities
Carlos Zaleski 5 Physical Plant                          

For questions, please contact an Employee Recognition Committee member.