shortcut to content
Minnesota State University, Mankato
Minnesota State University, Mankato

Office Directory

Page address: http://www.mnsu.edu/officedirectory/index.php?display=i

A B C D-E F G-H I J-L M N-O P-Q R S T-Z

Department/Name/TitleOfficeTelephone NumberMail CodeAddress

IT Solutions

Ahmed, Said - Senior Software ArchitectML 3010(507) 389-6425ML30103010 Memorial Library
Akers, Timothy - Desktop Support SpecML 3010(507) 389-2256ML30103010 Memorial Library
Anderson, Jerald - Classroom Technology SupportML 3010(507) 389-6921ML30103010 Memorial Library
Bayerl, John - Instructional TechnologistML 88(507) 389-2323ML30103010 Memorial Library
Bessler, Virginia - Sr Accessible Tech & IntellectuaML 3010(507) 389-1055ML30103010 Memorial Library
Bjorklund, Elizabeth - Executive AssistantML 3010(507) 389-2555ML30103010 Memorial Library
Boone, Casey - Web Solutions DeveloperML 3010(507) 389-1125ML30103010 Memorial Library
Bruggeman, Julie - Telecomm CoordML 3010(507) 389-2226ML30103010 Memorial Library
Byron, Monte - Service Desk SpecialistML 3010(507) 389-6651ML30103010 Memorial Library
Casey, Jason - Desktop Support SpecialistCC 6(507) 389-1955ML30103010 Memorial Library
Clay, Matthew - Director for Technology ConsultiML 3010(507) 389-2526ML30103010 Memorial Library
Colby, Cathy - Service Delivery ManagerML 3010(507) 389-6920ML30103010 Memorial Library
Cusick, Paul - Technology Director for CAHNML 3010(507) 389-1504ML30103010 Memorial Library
Deike, Thomas - Computer Repair SpecML 3010(507) 389-5714ML30103010 Memorial Library
Dodd, Michael - Senior Dir for Customer ServicesML 3020(507) 508-6047ML30103010 Memorial Library
Erickson, Samuel - Technology Director for SBSMH 121(507) 389-1665ML30103010 Memorial Library
Fitcher, Abby - IT Solutions Center Sr. AnalystCSB 240(507) 389-1501CSB240240
Fling, Dennis - ImageNow System ManagerML 3010(507) 389-1130ML30103010 Memorial Library
Grooms, John - Knowledge Systems ArchitectML 3010(507) 389-1502ML30103010 Memorial Library
Higdon-Topaz, Jude - Interim Associate VP InformationML 3018(507) 514-3903ML30103010 Memorial Library
Hoffman, Bryan - Technology Director for the COBMH 150(507) 389-1120MH150150 Morris Hall
Hughes, Catherine - Tech Dir for Stud Aff & Enroll MML 3010(507) 389-1308ML30103010 Memorial Library
Hundstad, Jeffrey - ITS Systems ArchitectML 3010(507) 389-6923ML30103010 Memorial Library
Jeffries, Jerry - Senior Enterprise Systems ManageML 3010(507) 389-3206ML30103010 Memorial Library
Johnson, Mark - VP for Information & TechnologyML 3010(507) 389-2555ML30103010 Memorial Library
Johnson, Tedmund - Dir Web App DevML 3029(507) 389-2014ML30103010 Memorial Library
Leech, Dawn - Senior Service Desk Support AnalML 3010(507) 389-5071ML30103010 Memorial Library
Lehman, Joseph - IT Systems EngineerML 3010(507) 389-1555ML30103010 Memorial Library
Leonhardt, Daryk - Classroom & Lab Technology ManagML 3012(507) 508-1449ML30103010 Memorial Library
Malterer, Matthew - Networking SpecialistML 3010(507) 389-3207ML30103010 Memorial Library
Manderfeld, Michael - Instructional DesignerML 94C(507) 389-2773ML30103010 Memorial Library
McGill, Nicole - ImageNow System DesignerML 3010(507) 389-1500ML30103010 Memorial Library
McLaughlin, Michael - Systems ManagerML 3010(507) 389-1124ML30103010 Memorial Library
Menne, Michael - Information Security ManagerML 3016(507) 389-5705ML30103010 Memorial Library
Miller, Carrie - Instructional Designer & TechnolML 88H(507) 389-1531ML30103010 Memorial Library
Muggli, Ricardo - Networking/Syst MgrML 3010(507) 389-1164ML30103010 Memorial Library
Peters, Linda - Lead App Prog Mgr/AnalystML 3010(507) 389-6913ML30103010 Memorial Library
Petersen, Harry - Strategic Production Media CoordML 3010(507) 389-1252ML30103010 Memorial Library
Potocnik, Matthew - Web Applications DeveloperML 3010(507) 389-6906ML30103010 Memorial Library
Prybylla, Joel - IT Project ManagerML 3010(507) 389-1544ML30103010 Memorial Library
Reasor, Neely - Computer Staging & ImagingML 3010(507) 389-5715ML30103010 Memorial Library
Rodeback, Nathan - Website Developer/DesignerML 3010(507) 389-2480ML30103010 Memorial Library
Rodman, Steven - Business Analyst & DesignerML 3010(507) 389-5578ML30103010 Memorial Library
Schneider, Bryan - Asst CIO & Director of TechnicalML 3019(507) 389-5993ML30103010 Memorial Library
Smoley, Andrew - Web Application DeveloperFR C330(952) 818-8876ML30103010 Memorial Library
Timmerman, Troy - Senior Service Desk AnalystML 3010(507) 389-6651ML30103010 Memorial Library
Wallerstedt, Mitchell - Chief Operations OfficerML 3011(507) 389-5771ML30103010 Memorial Library
Whitcomb, Damon - Classroom Technology SpecialistML 3010(507) 389-6256ML30103010 Memorial Library
Wildt, Mark - Systems ManagerML 3010(507) 389-1368ML30103010 Memorial Library
Wille, Kitty - Application Database DeveloperML 3012(507) 389-1250ML30123012 Memorial Library
Workman, John - Networking EngineerML 3010(507) 389-1337ML30103010 Memorial Library

Inst. Research, Planning & Assessment

Akey, Lynn - Asst VP for Inst Research, PlannWA 315(507) 389-2419WA315315 Wigley Administration Center
Cashin, Jennifer - Institutional Research AnalystWA 325(507) 389-6624WA325325 Wigley Administration Center
Mackie, Paul - University Assessment CoordinatoML 88(507) 389-6335ML8888 Memorial Library
Michels, Logan - Institutional Research AnalystWA 325(507) 389-1346WA325325 Wigley Administration Center
Oman, Jerry - Institutional Research SpecialisWA 325(507) 389-5193WA325325 Wigley Administration Center
Syed, Sharifun - Insitutional Research SpecilialiWA 325(507) 389-1374WA325325 Wigley Administration Center

Institutional Diversity

Alvarez, Ramiro - Director of RetentionSU 284(507) 389-6207SU284284 Centennial Student Union
Dittrich, Jacqueline - Executive AssistantWA 228(507) 389-1150WA228228 Wigley Administration Center
Meier, Kelly - Senior Director for InstitutionaWA 228(507) 389-5268WA228228 Wigley Administration Center
Morris, Henry - Dean of Institutional DiversityWA 228(507) 389-1150WA228228 Wigley Administration Center
Mukamuri, Amy - Dir English InstituteSU 284(507) 389-5594SU284284 Centennial Student Union
Quintero, Guadalupe - Director of Community PartnershiWA 228(507) 389-2811WA228228 Wigley Administration Center

Institutional Research

Bosacker, Angela - Administrative AssistantWA 325(507) 389-1365WA325325 Wigley Administration Center

Integrated Engineering

Abdelli, Said - TN 141(507) 389-5587

Integrated Marketing

Benson, Daniel - Director of Media RelationsAF 232(507) 389-6838AF232232 Alumni & Foundation Center
Beyer, Lindsey - Director of Web MarketingAF 232(507) 389-5437AF232232 Alumni & Foundation Center
Frederick, Sara - Senior Director of Integrated MaAF 232(507) 389-6981AF232232 Alumni & Foundation Center
Rademaker, Kim - Integrated Marketing AssistantAF 232(507) 389-2523AF232232 Alumni & Foundation Center

Intercollegiate Athletics

Allan, Paul - Assoc Athl Dir/AthleticCommTC 175(507) 389-5779TC175175 Taylor Center
Anderson, Kevin - Coordinator of Hockey & Video OpCP 206(507) 389-1015CP206206
Bahl, Brian - Head Women's Soccer CoachHC 1842(507) 389-2671MF135135 Myers Field House
Bernarde, Michael - Asst Football CoachHC 1820(507) 389-5168MF135135 Myers Field House
Beschorner, Joseph - Asst Football CoachHC 1828(507) 389-1072MF135135 Myers Field House
Bill, Kathleen - Insurance CoordinatorHC 1224(507) 389-2099MF135135 Myers Field House
Blue, Darren - Asst M-Hockey CchCP 206(507) 389-1569CP206206
Blue, Jennifer - Head Coach Women's Cross CountryHC 1850(507) 389-6415MF135135 Myers Field House
Buisman, Kevin - Director of AthleticsMF 135(507) 389-6111MF135135 Myers Field House
Burns, Nicholas - Asst Athletic Communications DirTC 175(507) 389-5780MF135135 Myers Field House
Chambers, Jeffrey - Asst Dir of Athletic Health CareTC 02(507) 389-3229MF135135 Myers Field House
Dickerman, Shari - Asst Women's Hockey CoachCP 206(507) 389-3213CP206206
Dilling, Jim - Men's Head Track & Field CoachHC 1848(507) 389-5486MF135135 Myers Field House
Downey, Sarah - Acting/Interim Head Athletic TraHC 1216(507) 389-5461MF135135 Myers Field House
Drahota, Shane - Asst AD Compliance & Student SerMF 135(507) 389-2018MF135135 Myers Field House
Eckstein, John - Interim Dir of Mktg & Special EvMF 135(507) 389-5178MF135135 Myers Field House
Giesen, Jeffrey - Asst Women's Hockey CoachCP 206(507) 389-3214CP206206
Glogowski, Jim - Assistant Football CoachHC 1832(507) 389-2512MF135135 Myers Field House
Gruenzner, Beverly - Intermittent Athletic Training AHC 1200(507) 389-5461MF135135 Myers Field House
Harrington, John - Head Women's Hockey CoachCP 206(507) 389-3217CP206206
Harwood, Marc - Asst Wrestling CoachTC 57(507) 389-6111MF135135 Myers Field House
Hastings, Michael - Head Men's Hockey CoachCP 206(507) 389-6111CP206206
Heinz, Brittany - Interim Dir of Athletic Dev & ReMF 135(507) 389-6111MF135135 Myers Field House
Hoffner, Todd - Head Football CoachHC 1812(507) 389-1339MF135135 Myers Field House
Inkrott, Thomas - Director of Strength & ConditionTC 069(507) 389-5042MF135135 Myers Field House
Jones, Benjamin - Asst Women's Soccer CoachHC 1840(507) 389-3243MF135135 Myers Field House
Kaeter, Sophie - Asst Swim Coach & Learn to SwimHC 1052(507) 389-2538MF135135 Myers Field House
Kalakian, Karey - Athletic Academic AdvisorHC 1800(507) 389-1969MF135135 Myers Field House
Knott, Todd - Assistant Men's Hockey CoachCP 206(507) 389-6098CP206206
Kronforst, Korey - Asst Women's Soccer CoachHC 1840(507) 389-6111MF135135 Myers Field House
Magers, Mathew - Head Coach Men's BaseballHC 1836(507) 389-2413MF135135 Myers Field House
Makovsky, James - Head Wrestling CoachTC 58(507) 389-6521MF135135 Myers Field House
Margenthaler, Matthew - Head Men's BB CoachTC 55(507) 389-2311MF135135 Myers Field House
Marshall, Timothy - Assoc Athletic Dir/Finance & OpeMF 135(507) 389-5884MF135135 Myers Field House
McIntee, Patrick - Asst Baseball CoachHC 1818(507) 389-2689MF135135 Myers Field House
Meyer, Lori - Head Softball CoachHC 1846(507) 389-1520MF135135 Myers Field House
Monaghan, Pat - Asst Men's Basketball CoachTC 56(507) 389-5724MF135135 Myers Field House
Owens, Nathan - Head Coach Women's SwimmingHC 1051(507) 389-6326MF135135 Myers Field House
Parno, Christopher - Women's Asst Track CoachHC 1804(507) 389-5906MF135135 Myers Field House
Paula, Ketty - Asst Women's Basketball CoachTC 56(507) 389-3289MF135135 Myers Field House
Poppitz, Cory - Asst Athletic Director for SportMF 135E(507) 389-5920MF135135 Myers Field House
Rickbeil, Daniel - Athletic Equipment ManagerHC 1600(507) 389-2481MF135135 Myers Field House
Rideout, Scott - Hockey Equipment ManagerCP 206(507) 389-3215CP206206
Ridler, Melissa - Office CoordinatorMF 135(507) 389-5351MF135135 Myers Field House
Rombough, Chris - Assoc. Head Men's Cross CountryHC 1802(507) 389-2890MF135135 Myers Field House
Sander, Amy - Assoc Head Women's BB CoachTC 53(507) 389-1458MF135135 Myers Field House
Sanger, Kevin - Asst Football CoachHC 1824(507) 389-2703MF135135 Myers Field House
Schmid, Bryan - Assistant Football Defense CoachHC 1814(507) 389-6602MF135135 Myers Field House
Schmidt, Matthew - Assoc Head Athletic TrainerCP 206(507) 389-1161CP206206
Schott, Michael - Assoc Men's BB CoachTC 54(507) 389-2624MF135135 Myers Field House
Suapaia, Jamie - Asst Volleyball CoachTC 50(507) 389-2673MF135135 Myers Field House
Thiesse, Emilee - Head Women's Basketball CoachTC 52(507) 389-2678MF135135 Myers Field House
Wolcott, Kristle - Assoc Head Softball CoachHC 1844(507) 389-5675MF135135 Myers Field House
Wollmuth, Lori - Head Volleyball CoachTC 050(507) 389-5339MF135135 Myers Field House
Zeiszler, Kyle - Intermittent Athletic Training AHC 1200(507) 389-5461MF135135 Myers Field House

Intercultural Student Center

Swartz-Beckius, Ann Marie - Interim Recruitment & RetentionSU 269(507) 389-6300SU269269 Centennial Student Union

A B C D-E F G-H I J-L M N-O P-Q R S T-Z