shortcut to content
Minnesota State University, Mankato
Minnesota State University, Mankato

Financial Assistance

Page address: http://www.mnsu.edu/theatre/academic/scholarships.html

Departmental Scholarships

Once students have become a part of the Department of Theatre & Dance, they are eligible to apply for more than two dozen scholarships offered to returning students. These scholarships range in amount from $1,100 to nearly $2,500 and are awarded, in part, on the students' contributions to the Department. Applications are available in February, with scholarships announced in late March for the upcoming year.

 

Scholarship History

Below is a history of scholarships presented between 1987 and the present.

Ted and Katy Paul
Theatre Endowment

  • 2020 - Natasha Singh
  • 2019 - Mitchell Evans
  • 2018 - Gabriel Sell
  • 2017 - Emily Scinto
  • 2016 - Ian Lah
  • 2015 - Ben Stasny
  • 2014 - Sam Stoll
  • 2013 - Samuel Juhnke
  • 2012 - Kim Steffen
  • 2011 - Kim Steffen
  • 2010 - Mathias Becker
  • 2009 - Micah J. L. Kronlokken
  • 2008 - Joey Ford
  • 2007 - Angela Hesterman
  • 2006 - Angelyn Eve Faust
  • 2005 - Trick Danneker
  • 2004 - Kathleen Driscoll
  • 2003 - Christian D. Bell
  • 2002 - Danae M. Schniepp
  • 2001 - Melissa Feuchtmann
  • 2000 - Melissa Feuchtmann
  • 1999 - Daniella Bennett
  • 1998 - Spencer Kramber
  • 1997 - Patrick Rowan
  • 1996 - Camela Kramer
  • 1995 - Andrea Bilkey
  • 1994 - Kenneth P. Rosen
  • 1993 - Kenneth P. Rosen
  • 1992 - Jeffrey A. Fastner
  • 1991 - Edyth Lawrence
  • 1990 - Sandra K. Doble
  • 1989 - Timothy Werner
  • 1988 - Timothy Werner
  • 1987 - Thomas Gibis

 

The Sophia Bera
Theatre Scholarship

  • 2020 - McKenna Prill
  • 2019 - Sam Buckley
  • 2018 - Alexis Vencill

 

The Tom and Harriet Bliese
Theatre Scholarship

  • 2020 - Jameson Bernhagen
  • 2019 - Alexandra Rollins
  • 2018 - Macaria Meza
  • 2017 - Henry Anderson
  • 2016 - Henry Anderson
  • 2015 - Lauren Nelson
  • 2014 - Joshua Helgeson

 

The Fred and Karin Bock
Theatre Scholarship

  • 2020 - Reegan Tolk
  • 2019 - Sean Burk
  • 2018 - Dalen O'Connell
  • 2017 - Sean Burk
  • 2016 - Blake Bruns
  • 2015 - Amber Kuennen
  • 2014 - Jaeden Wellner
  • 2013 - Whitley Cobb
  • 2012 - Curtis Fliegel
  • 2011 - Jacob Nathan
  • 2010 - Jacob Nathan
  • 2009 - Paul Wilson
  • 2008 - Paul Davidson

 

The Charles M. Cantale
Theatre Scholarship

  • 2020 - Samuel Verdick
  • 2019 - Brandon Deutsch
  • 2018 - Junior Vang

 

The Florence Cobb
Dance Scholarship

  • 2020 - Emily Schumacher
  • 2019 - Abigail Okoneski
  • 2018 - Rachel Dreist


The Brianna Richmond Cowles
Theatre and Dance Scholarship

  • 2020 - Emma Catherine M. Murphy
  • 2019 - Natasha Singh
  • 2018 - Alexandra Rollins
  • 2017 - Macaria Meza
  • 2016 - Jayme Beerling

 

The Richard and Mary Davenport
Theatre Scholarship

  • 2020 - Ray L. Kloth
  • 2019 - Alexander Ess
  • 2018 - Natasha Singh
  • 2017 - Alex Blesi
  • 2016 - Jessica Staples
  • 2015 - Emily Magnuson
  • 2014 - Carter Allen
  • 2013 - Carter Allen
  • 2012 - Dustin Jackson
  •  

    The Jane F. Earley
    Theatre Endowment Scholarship

       

    • 2020 - Ryan Feist
    • 2020 - Arianna Rotty
    • 2019 - Matthew Sather
    • 2019 - Delanie Wiedrich
    • 2019 - Gary Scott Du Charme II
    • 2018 - Mitchell Evans, Jessica Staples
    • 2017 - Adam Guss, Andrew Anderson
    • 2016 - Leigh Jacobson (fall term), Matthew Stairs, Jake Sullivan
    • 2015 - Carter Allen (fall term), Jordan Oxborough
    • 2014 - Ben Stasny
    • 2013 - Jake McInerney
    • 2012 - Adam Moen
    • 2011 - J. Alexander Coe


    The Larry & Betsy Fowler
    Theatre Endowment

    • 2020 - Arcelia Rivera
    • 2019 - Nick Finken
    • 2018 - Delaney Rietveld
    • 2017 - Alyssa Anthony
    • 2016 - Abigail Okoneski
    • 2015 - Jordan Erickson
    • 2014 - Sydney Burch
    • 2013 - Chris Jones
    • 2012 - Austin England
    • 2011 - Natalie Schleusner
    • 2010 - Terry Nelson
    • 2009 - Joel Partyka


    The Julio and Doris Gasteiro
    Theatre Endowment Scholarship

    2020 - Joseph Daly
    2020 - Zac Gaulke
    2019 - Brandon Homan
    2019 - Mack Spotts-Falzone
    2018 - Sarah Thomas, Cam Pederson
    2017 - Amanda Mai
    2016 - Steven Labine, Michael Turner
    2015 - Jake Sullivan
    2014 - Jake McInerney
    2013 - Larissa Schmitz
    2012 - Kayla Bartlett
    2011 - Stephen Mark Crisp
    2010 - RaeAnne Carlson
    2009 - Mathias Becker
    2008 - Joel Partyka

     

    The Edna and Duane Georgius
    Theatre Endowment Scholarship

    2017 - Daniel PaulJohn Lane
    2016 - Carolyn Strauss, Claire Clauson
    2015 - James Ehlenz
    2014 - Kendra Verhage
    2013 - Charisse Danker
    2012 - Hannah DesMarais
    2011 - David J. Wasylik

     

    The Shirley Grundmeier
    Musical Theatre Endowment Scholarship

    2020 - Samuel Aalberts
    2019 - Calli Medley
    2018 - Delanie Wiedrich
    2017 - Michaela Shapiro
    2016 - Jaclyn Britz
    2015 - Emily Scinto
    2014 - Bridgette Karl
    2013 - Kaitlin Dahlquist
    2012 - Lindsay Odegaard
    2011 - Aaron Alan
    2010 - J. Alexander Coe
    2009 - Tristin Rupp
    2008 - Mathias Becker
    2007 - Toby Adam Miller
    2006 - Bryan Gerber
    2005 - Krystyn Yvonne Spratt
    2004 - Shawn Ashley Howland
    2003 - Renée Roy
    2002 - Justine Carroll
    2001 - Justine Carroll
    2000 - Cheryl A. Hoffman
    1999 - Joshua D. Mitchell
    1998 - David Tacheny
    1997 - Elisa Pluhar

     

    The Timothy Huebsch Emerging
    Theatre Artist Scholarship

    2020 - Christian Tesch
    2019 - Ryan Feist
    2018 - Mack Spotts-Falzone
    2017 - William Gleason
    2016 - Gabriel Sell
    2015 - Michaela Shapiro

     

    The Mary Jo and Paul J. Hustoles
    Musical Theatre Endowment Scholarship   

    2020 - Samantha Buckley    
    2019 - Cam Pederson
    2018 - Mikhayla Clausen
    2017 - Gabriel Sell
    2016 - Emily Scinto
    2015 - Leigh Jacobson
    2014 - Callandra Syverson
    2013 - Sam Stoll
    2012 - Laura Otremba
    2011 - Jason Garton
    2010 - Stephen Crisp
    2009 - Mollie Fischer
    2008 - Claire Wellin
    2007 - Jacleen Olson
    2006 - Ashley FitzSimmons
    2005 - Erin J. Drevlow
    2004 - Robert Gardner
    2003 - Justine Carroll
    2002 - Christian D. Bell
    2001 - Cheryl A. Hoffman
    2000 - Ben Thietje
    1999 - David Tacheny
    1998 - Dan Weber
    1997 - Caroline Hoarn
    1996 - Shanti Jensen
    1995 - Suzanne R. Gifford

     

    The Paul J. Hustoles
    Theatre Endowment Scholarship

    2020 - Mack Spotts-Falzone
    2019 - Delaney Rietveld
    2018 - Brandon Homan
    2017 - Jaclyn Britz
    2016 - Daniel PaulJohn Lane
    2015 - Brandon Lund
    2014 - Morgan LeClaire
    2013 - Ben Stasny
    2012 - Jake McInerney
    2011 - Joseph B. Crook
    2010 - Clayton Rutschow
    2009 - Cody Gerrells
    2008 - Micah J. L. Kronlokken
    2007 - Tharen E. Callanan
    2006 - Tharen E. Callanan
    2005 - Perry Thrun
    2004 - Chris Kind
    2003 - Tyler Sonnek
    2002 - Christie Beck
    2001 - Christian D. Bell

     

    The Bunny Just
    Theatre Endowment Scholarship

    2020 - Olivia Vepley
    2019 - Sarah Freed
    2018 - Morgan Olson
    2017 - Regan O'Connor
    2016 - Alina Fatieieva
    2015 - Emily Higgins
    2014 - Alexis Heruth
    2013 - Alexis Heruth
    2012 - Tylinn Fahrni
    2011 - Laura D. Thaisen
    2010 - Grace Holden
    2009 - Sara Jump
    2008 - Brianna Richmond
    2007 - Laura Nigon
    2006 - Jason Kruger
    2005 - Sophia Bera
    & Laura Yost
    2004 - Claire Elizabeth Johnson
    2003 - Claire Elizabeth Johnson
    2002 - Mark Bailey
    & Josh Mitchell
    2001 - Joseph McCauley
    & Josh Mitchell
    2000 - David Tacheny
    1999 - Hollie M. Ackerson
    1998 - Shannon Zeig
    1997 - Jill Starzecki
    & Allen Weeks
    1996 - Anthony Crep
    & David Ulrich
    1995 - Mark Carter

     

    The Stephan Klein
    Performing Arts Endowment Scholarship

    2020 - Dena Schedivy
    2019 - Nat Vorel
    2018 - Carly Kilgard
    2017 - Alyssa Thome
    2016 - Michael Stamp
    2015 - Nick Voight
    2014 - Samantha Goerss
    2013 - Mary Jane Olson
    2012 - Samuel Juhnke
    2011 - Matthew A. Gilbertson
    2010 - Matthew A. Gilbertson
    2009 - Katherine Phillips
    2008 - Heidi E. Larson
    2007 - Lucille Hinton
    2006 - Lucille Hinton
    2005 - Tricia Joell Hofeld
    2004 - Tricia Joell Hofeld
    2003 - Lisa Rae Windloss
    2002 - Mary Grambsch
    2001 - Sarah K. Bizek

     

    The Phyllis and Clif Kroon
    Musical Theatre Scholarship

    2020 - Lydia Prior
    2019 - Arianna Rotty
    2018 - Megan Fischer
    2017 - Mathew Sather
    2016 - Michaela Shapiro
    2015 - Cassandra Johnson
    2014 - Jaclyn Juola
    2013 - Callandra Syverson
    2012 - Emma Ottoson
    2011 - Clayton Oliver Rutschow
    2010 - Aaron Alan
    2009 - Jared Oxborough
    2008 - Kelsey Strong
    2007 - Clarie Wellin

     

    The Lorraine Larson
    Theatre Scholarship

    2020 - Ben Siglin
    2019 - Derek Tomlinson
    2018 - Caisha Johnson
    2017 - Julia Armstrong
    2016 - Megan Marcy
    2015 - Jayme Beerling
    2014 - Ryan Strelow
    2013 - Alexa Lautenbach
    2012 - Sam Stoll
    2011 - Mary Jane Olson
    2010 - Caitlyn Gerchak
    2009 - Stephanie Narlock
    2008 - Amy Shell
    2007 - Amy Shell
    2006 - Laura Nigon
    2005 - Amber Maser
    2004 - Sophia Bera
    2003 - Heather Vaughan
    2002 - Rebecca Eide
    2001 - Sara Patsy
    2000 - Heather N. Reese
    1999 - Elisa M. Pluhar
    1998 - Joe Fellman
    1997 - Kyra Bellrichard
    1996 - Erica Schweitzer
    1995 - Shanti Jensen
    1994 - Diana DiSalvatoré
    1993 - Zandeé Toovey

     

    The Joan & James Pengra
    Theatre Endowment

    2020 - Kaitlin O'Neill
    2019 - Katie Van Deinse (Fall)
    2019 - Junior Vang
    2019 - Morgan Olson
    2019 - Megan Kueter
    2018 - Regan O'Connor
    2017 - Abigail Okoneski
    2016 - Matilda Buffum, Rachel Dreist
    2015 - Sydney Burch (fall term), Matilda Buffum
    2014 - Alexa Lautenbach
    2013 - Jaeden Wellner
    2012 - Terry Nelson
    2011 - Adam Moen
    2010 - Joseph B. Crook
    2009 - Aaron Alan

     

    The Margaret and Daniel Preska
    Theatre Scholarship

    2020 - Vanessa Vuckovic
    2019 - Kendra Gilsdorf
    2018 - Zoe Hartigan
    2017 - Sarah Thomas
    2016 - Alexandra Blesi
    2015 - Maria Camila Perez
    2014 - Whitley Cobb
    2013 - Morgan LeClaire
    2012 - Mark Blashack
    2011 - Maxwell Thao
    2010 - Katherine Phillips
    2009 - Reid Strand
    2008 - Shane Solomon
    2007 - Micah J. L. Kronlokken

     

    The Kirk Ristau
    Memorial Theatre Scholarship

    2020 - Alexander Ess
    2019 - Ryan Christopherson
    2018 - Katie Van Deinse
    2011 - Lizzy Luckhardt
    2010 - Jeff A. Smith
    2004 - Angelyn Faust
    1996 - Jaceson L. Hauser
    1994 - Christina Lotti
    1993 - Cristine Loosley
    1992 - Shawn M. Narlock
    1991 - Jeffrey A. Fastner
    1990 - Jeffrey A. Fastner
    1989 - Christine Moen
    1988 - Joe Skala
    1987 - Curt Enderle

     

    The Jane L. Rush
    Theatre Endowment Scholarship

    2020 - Chloe Sirbu
    2019 - Rachel Dreist 
    2019 - Alyssa Thome
    2018 - Samantha Buckley
    2017 - Caitlyn Kumpula
    2016 - Alyssa Johnson, Maria Camila Perez
    2015 - Sophie Jones
    2014 - Megan Gilmore
    2013 - Brenda Martinson
    2012 - Mary Jane Olson
    2011 - Laura Otremba
    2010 - Rudolph Searles III
    2009 - J. Alexander Coe
    2008 - Heather Ann Folsom
    2007 - Paul Davidson
    2006 - Toby Adam Miller
    2005 - Ashley FitzSimmons
    2004 - Krystyn Spratt
    2003 - Sophia Bera
    2002 - Tanya Peterson
    2001 - Gregory Johnson

     

    The Rutschow Family
    Odyssey Scholarship

    2017 - Mitchell Evans
    2016 - Andrew Anderson
    2015 - Steven Labine
    2014 - Chris Jones
    2013 - Austin England

     

    The Lee and Loretta Snilsberg
    Theatre Endowment Scholarship

    2020 - Sarah M. Freed
    & Megan Kueter
    2019 - Billy Gleason
    & Zoe Hartigan
    2018 - Matthew Sather
    & Billy Gleason
    2017 - Claire Clauson
    & Mikhayla Clausen
    2016 - Sophia Jones
    2015 - Ryan Strelow
    & Kendra Verhage
    2014 - Alisa Bowman
    & Kaitlin Dahlquist
    2013 - Rachel Lantow
    & Alisa Bowman
    2012 - Jason Garton
    & Rachel Lantow
    2011 - Rudolph Searles III
    & Katherine Phillips
    2010 - Meredith D. Larson
    & Craig Daniel Stastny
    2009 - Amanda Rozmiarek
    & Claire Wellin
    2008 - Deborah Lindell
    & Claire Lloyd
    2007 - Mick Coughlan
    & Joey Ford
    2006 - Mick Coughlan
    & Phillip C. Warren
    2005 - Angelyn Faust
    & Philip C. Warren
    2004 - Trick Danneker
    & Perry Thrun
    2003 - Kathleen Driscoll
    & Mary Grambsch
    & Jason M. Harber
    2002 - Reneé Ann Roy
    & Lisa Rae Windloss
    2001 - Brian E. Flanagan
    & Jennifer Heckendorn
    & Travis C. Richardson
    2000 - Brain E. Flanagan
    & Jamea Brooke Hofeld
    1999 - Shannon M. Zeig
    & Dan Weber
    1998 - Allen Weeks
    & Elisa M. Pluhar
    & Rachel Mero
    1997 - Anthony Crep
    & Erica Schweitzer
    1996 - Andréa B. Shaw
    & Allen Weeks
    1995 - Camela Kraemer
    & Chris Schmidt

     

    The Florence and Raymond Sponberg
    Theatre Endowment Scholarship

    2020 - Regina Lombardo
    2019 - Megan Fleiner
    2018 - Abigail Okoneski
    2017 - Rachel Dreist
    2016 - Hannah Milbauer
    2015 - Jordan Farmer
    2014 - Emily Magnuson
    2013 - Megan Gilmore
    2012 - Alisa Bowman
    2011 - Emma Ottoson
    2010 - Kimberly Steffen
    2009 - RaeAnne Carlson
    2008 - Amanda Rozmiarek
    2007 - Deborah Lindell
    2006 - Hilary Winkworth
    2005 - Hilary Winkworth
    2004 - Erin J. Drevlow
    2003 - Julie Funk
    2002 - Julie Funk
    2001 - Rebecca Eide
    2000 - Rachel Frisk
    1999 - Amy Jo Phillips
    1998 - Daniella Bennett
    1997 - Deborah R. Kvenvold
    1996 - Julie R. Gufstason
    1995 - Diana DiSalvatoré
    1994 - Melissa Peterman
    1993 - René Marie Johnson
    1992 - Christine Loosley
    1991 - Sandra K. Doble
    1990 - Sandra Polesky
    1989 - Christine Phelps
    1988 - Robin Girgen
    1987 - Jill Luther
    & Nancy Morton

     

    The William Steil Technical
    Theatre Endowment Scholarship

     

    2020 - Mercedes Arnett
    2019 - Jameson Bernhagen
    2019 - Caisha Johnson
    2018 - Henry Anderson
    2017 - Jayme Caye Beerling
    2016 - Lauren Nelson & Amber Kuennen (fall term)
    & Adam Guss
    2015 - Chris Jones
    & Jaeden Wellner
    2014 - Lauren Nelson
    2013 - Curtis Fliegel
    2012 - Jake Marz
    2011 - Samuel Juhnke

     

    The Emily Walter
    Musical Theatre Scholarship

    2020 - Megan Fischer
    2019 - Megan Fischer
    2018 - Ashley Ziegler
    2017 - Maureen O'Malley
    2016 - Amanda Mai
    2015 - Carolyn Strauss
    2014 - Cassandra Johnson
    2013 - Bridgette Karl
    2012 - Callandra Syverson
    2011 - Megan Volkman-Wilson
    2010 - Megan Volkman-Wilson
    2009 - Kelsey Strong
    2008 - Mollie Fischer
    2007 - Claire Lloyd
    2006 - Jacleen Olson (spring)
    2005 - Liz Dowd (fall)

     

    The F. James and Nancy Zwickey
    Theatre Endowment Scholarship

    2020 - Ryan Christopherson
    2019 - David Thibert
    2019 - Reegan Tolk
    2018 - Sean Burk
    2017 - Jessica Staples
    & Blake Bruns
    2016 - Gianna Schiller
    2015 - Ian Lah
    2014 - Amanda Forman
    2013 - Samantha Goerss
    2012 - Charisse Danker
    2011 - Terry Nelson
    2010 - Jeff A. Smith
    2009 - Jeff A. Smith
    2008 - Adam Moore
    2007 - Adam Moore
    2006 - Krystyn Yvonne Spratt
    2005 - Christopher Arn Kind
    2004 - Jason M. Harber
    2003 - Dawn Marks
    2002 - Zillah Glory Langsjoen

     

    The Theatre and Dance
    Endowment Scholarship

    2018 - Alyssa Thome, Reegan Tolk
    2011 - Rachel Lantow
    2011 - Casey Morgan
    2001 - Jamea Brooke Hofeld
    & Danae M. Schniepp
    1999 - Sarah K. Bizek
    & Melissa Feuchtmann
    & Jamea Brooke Hofeld
    & Heather Rachel Johnson
    1996 - Launa Hughes
    & Marc Daniel Johnson
    & Jill Starzecki
    1995 - Eric Nelson
    & Anthony Crep
    1993 - Jerald Kraft
    & Andrea Bilkey
    & Shanti Jensen
    1992 - Eric Bakker
    & Berrisford Elliott
    & Mark Phillips
    & Kenneth P. Rosen
    1991 - Gary Breitbach
    & Esther Iverson
    1990 - Theresa Herder
    & Edyth Lawrence
    & Jim Lichtscheidl
    1989 - Kara Norvald
    & Robert Richardson
    & James Schiffman
    & Thomas A. Sonnek
    1988 - Gary Breitbach
    & Greta Grosch
    & Christine Moen
    & James Schiffman
    1987 - Christine Phelps
    & Timothy Werner

     

    The Toy Wilson Blethen
    Fine Arts Award  
    (a listing of those given to Theatre students; given at the end of the year)

    2020 - Cam Pederson
    2019 - Gabriel Sell
    2018 - Erin Horst
    2017 - Matthew Stairs
    2016 - Anna Alex
    2015 - Callandra Syverson
    2014 - Sam Juhnke & Naoko Skala
    2013 - Kim Steffen
    (Class Valedictorian, Commencement Speaker)
    2011 - Clayton Rutschow
    (KCACTF Regional First Alternate)
    2010 - Nikki Swoboda
    (for her MSU Directing career)
    2009 - Micah J. L. Kronlokken
    (KCACTF Irene Ryan Region V Winner
    and his MSU acting career)
        • Mollie Fischer
    2008 - Joey Ford
    2007 - Esther Iverson
    (for her MSU costume career)
    2006 - Hilary Winkworth
    (for her MSU costume designs)
    2005 - Tricia Hofeld
    (for her MSU stage management career)
    2004 - Brad Willcuts
    (for his MSU acting career)
    2003 - Peter C. Simonson
    (for his MSU acting career)
    2002 - Zillah Glory Langsjoen
    (for her MSU acting career)  
    2001 - Amanda Deierling White     
    (for her MSU acting career)   
    2000 - David Tacheny
    (for his MSU acting career)    
    1998 - Lisa Nanni
    (for directing Tracers)
    1997 - Anthony Crep
    (KCACTF Irene Ryan Region V Winner
    and the title role in Cyrano de Bergerac )
    & Craig Ellingson
    (for MSU career as director and actor)
    1996 - Cedric Yarbrough
    (for the title role in Sweeney Todd )
    1995 - Mark Withers
    (for his MSU acting career)  
    1994 - Kenneth P. Rosen
    (for the title role in Amadeus and
    for Directing Blue Window)
    1992 - Matthew T. Orme
    (for his MSU acting career)
    1991 - Anna Lauris
    (for her MSU acting career)
    & Shawn Narlock
    (for his title role in The Elephant Man)
    1990 - Gary Charles Benson
    (for scenic design for I'm Not Rappaport )

     

     

    Inactive Scholarships

    The Best Western
    Theatre Scholarship

    2009 - Kirja Pase
    2008 - Cody Gerrells
    2007 - Brianna Richmond
    2006 - Jason Rasinowich
    2005 - Elise Schwartz (fall term only)
    2004 - Tyler J. Sonnek
    2003 - Perry Thrun
    2002 - Benjamin Watkins
    2001 - Lisa Rae Windloss
    2000 - Brandy Brown
    1996 - Caroline Hoarn
    1995 - Adria Welle
    1994 - Andrea Bilkey
    1993 - Chad A. VanKerkerix
    1992 - Chad A. VanKerkerix
    1991 - Shawn M. Narlock
    1990 - Gary J. Breitbach

     

    The Charles W. Cantale Hand Maid Sweets
    Theatre Endowment Scholarship

    2009 - Jason Witty
    2008 - Kelsey Henderson
    2007 - Matt Davis
    2006 - James Kirwin
    2005 - Corey J. Krolikowski
    2004 - Philip C. Warren
    2003 - Trick Danneker
    2002 - Roy Johnson II
    2001 - Roy Johnson II
    2000 - Travis C. Richardson
    1999 - Chris Cacek
    1998 - Anthony Crep
    1997 - Dan Weber

     

    The Carl L. Heise Scholarship
    (Fine Arts Endowment)

    2002 - Richard T. Stahlmann
               Oliver Thrun

     

    The Sandy Hey Theatre Scholarship

    2010 - Laura D. Thaisen
    2009 - Kelsey Henderson
    2008 - Lucille Hinton
    2007 - Corey Krolikowski
    2006 - Angela Hesterman

     

    The Hickory Tech Foundation
    Theatre Arts Scholarship

    1997 - Kelly Jean Ohl
    1996 - Patrick Rowan
    1995 - Jerald Kraft
    1994 - Camela Kramer

     

    The Holiday Inn Theatre Scholarship

    2009 - Jacob Nathan
    2008 - Reid Strand
    2007 - Reid Strand
    2006 - Corey Krolikowski
    2005 - Matthew F. Landwehr
    2004 - Kellie M. Stoltz
    2003 - Tricia Joell Hofeld
    2002 - Gina Roberts
    2001 - Brent David Teclaw
    2000 - Sarah K. Bizek
    1999 - Sarah K. Bizek
    1998 - Rusty Greene
    1997 - April S. Wilson
    1996 - David Kenworth Gerkin
    1995 - Cedric Yarbrough
    1994 - Jerald Kraft
    1993 - Christine Lotti
    1992 - David Webber
    1991 - Chris Becker
    1990 - Kristine Norman

     

    The Donabel C. Linney
    Theatre Arts Scholarship

    1990 - Shannon Smith
    1989 - Diane Dirlam
    & Greta Grosch
    1988 - Heidi Werner
    1987 - Robin Girgen

     

    The MICO Inc.
    Technical Theatre Scholarship

    2007 - Dana Kleiman

     

    The Taylor Corporation
    Theatre Scholarship

    2000 - Joseph McCauley
    & Danae M. Schniepp
    1999 - Rachel Frisk
    & Jeremy Mikolai
    1998 - Sarah K. Bizek
    & Rachel Frisk
    1997 - Spencer Kramber
    & Shannon M. Zeig
    1996 - Katherine Nelson
    & Kelly Jean Ohl
    1995 - Eric Bakker
    & Tara Enedy
    1994 - Eric Bakker
    & Zandeé Toovey
    1993 - Eric Jon Subkoviak
    & Melissa Peterman
    1992 - Kristine Norman
    & Eric Jon Subkoviak
    1991 - Gregg Peterson
    & Melinda A. Monica Metz
    1990 - Christopher Becker
    & Steven Deutsch
    1989 - Sandra K. Doble
    & Gary J. Breitbach
    1988 - Diane Dirlam
    & Christine Phelps
    1987 - Linda A. Krueger
    & James Schiffman
    & Joe Skala