shortcut to content
Minnesota State University, Mankato
Minnesota State University, Mankato

Usher Schedule

Page address: http://www.mnsu.edu/theatre/staff/ushers.html

USHER SCHEDULE

Reminder: Ushers should be at the concessions room in the lobby of the Performing Arts Center by 6:45 p.m. for evening performances, 1:15 p.m. for matinees.  If you are going to be late or absent, please call or text your house manager Brittny Hollenbeck, 612-250-4777. 

 

The Odd Couple (Female Version) (Minimum 3 ushers per night) - Andreas
7:30 p.m. Memorial Day, May 29 (Majors Preview) Sue Harstad
7:30 p.m. Tuesday, May 30 (Corporate Sponsor Preview) – Brenda Garbers; Greg Wilkins
7:30 p.m. Wednesday, May 31 – Alexa Cournoyer; Mike Stalberger and three friends
7:30 p.m. Thursday, June 1 – Rita Caron; Rita Caron’s Friend; Sharon Taylor; Shari Kagermeier
7:30 p.m. Friday, June 2 – Barbara Bergman; Deb Bennett; Sherry Bah; Brenda Garbers
7:30 p.m. Saturday, June 3 – Gayle Miller; Isaiah Miller; Mike Lagerquist; Sara Perrino; Noelle Lawton

The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Minimum 5 ushers per night) - Ted Paul
7:30 p.m. Tuesday, June 13 (Majors Preview) - Greg Wilkins; Alexa Cournoyer; Phyllis Stade
7:30 p.m. Wednesday, June 14 – Chris Bernhagen; Bill Bernhagen; Mike Stalberger and 3 friends
7:30 p.m. Thursday, June 15 - Rita Caron; Rita Caron’s Friend; Sharon Taylor; Shari Kagermeier; Mike Lagerquist
7:30 p.m. Friday, June 16 - Barbara Bergman; Deb Bennett; Sherry Bah; Mike Lagerquist; Leslie Peterson
7:30 p.m. Saturday, June 17 – Gayle Miller; Isaiah Miller; Sara Perrino; Noelle Lawton; Diane Abraham and Carol Caminati

Proof (Minimum 3 ushers per night) - Andreas
7:30 p.m. Monday, June 26 (Majors Preview) Alexa Cournoyer; Brenda Garbers
7:30 p.m. Tuesday, June 27 (Corporate Sponsor Preview) - Greg Wilkins; Sharon Taylor; Shari Kagermeier
7:30 p.m. Wednesday, June 28 - Chris Bernhagen; Bill Bernhagen; Susan Frost; Annette McBeth
7:30 p.m. Thursday, June 29 – Brenda Garbers; Gayle Miller; Isaiah Miller; Mike Lagerquist
7:30 p.m. Friday, June 30 - Barbara Bergman; Deb Bennett; Sherry Bah; Sara Perrino; Leslie Peterson
7:30 p.m. Saturday, July 1 - Rita Caron; Rita Caron’s Friend; Mike Stalberger and three friends

The Little Mermaid (Minimum 5 ushers per night) - Ted Paul
7:30 p.m. Wednesday, July 12 (Majors Preview) Susan Frost; Annette McBeth; Ben Miller
7:30 p.m. Thursday, July 13 – Brenda Garbers; Gayle Miller; Isaiah Miller; Mike Lagerquist; Noelle Lawton
7:30 p.m. Friday, July 14 - Barbara Bergman; Sara Perrino; Ben Miller; Leslie Peterson; Amanda Dyslin
7:30 p.m. Saturday, July 15 - Sherry Bah; Ben Miller; Diane Abraham and Carol Caminati; Amanda Dyslin
7:30 p.m. Tuesday, July 18 (Corporate Sponsor Preview) - Greg Wilkins; Alexa Cournoyer; Amanda Dyslin
7:30 p.m. Wednesday, July 19 – Kristine Norland; Dick Norland; Brenda Garbers; Mike Lagerquist; Ben Miller
7:30 p.m. Thursday, July 20 – Mike Stalberger and three friends; Ben Miller
7:30 p.m. Friday, July 21 – Deb Bennett; Sharon Taylor; Shari Kagermeier; Ben Miller; Amanda Dyslin
7:30 p.m. Saturday, July 22 - Chris Bernhagen; Bill Bernhagen; Rita Caron; Rita Caron’s Friend; Michael Stalberger and two friends

 

507-327-7510, Amanda Dyslin
507-720-9929, Sharon Taylor
651-983-5071, Alexa Cournoyer
507-382-7203, SARA PERRINO
507-380-6163, Mike Lagerquist
507-317-6761, Rita Caron
507-382-2876, Barb Bergman
507 369 8200, Leslie Peterson
507-779-4605., MICHAEL STALBERGER