College of Science, Engineering and Technology Spring 2020 Graduates
Congratulations to graduates from the College of Science, Engineering and Technology class of 2020.
Aaron Budge, Acting Dean
Department of Automotive and Manufacturing Engineering
Department of Biological Sciences
Department of Chemistry and Geology
Department of Computer Information Science
Department of Construction Management
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Technology
Department of Integrated Engineering
Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Department of Mechanical and Civil Engineering
Physics and Astronomy
DEPARTMENT OF AUTOMOTIVE & MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING
Professor Gary Mead, Chairperson
JKushan Sameera Abeywickrema Vidana Gam, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Akram N. Almajed, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Ahmad I. Almekkawy, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Hussain M. AlNasser, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Timothy L. Amick, Jr., B.S.
Milroy, MN
Taylor J. Barnes, B.S.
Madison Lake, MN
Grant F. Barnier, B.S.
St Cloud, MN
Rachael D. Bartho, B.S.
Faribault, MN
Logan T. Bristol, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Jeb B. Brown, B.S.
Faribault, MN
Erik S. Brunner, B.S.
Menomonie, WI
Joshua M. Byrnes, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Spencer T. Condon, B.S.
Kasson, MN
Ethen L. Cottingham, B.S.
North Mankato, MN
Andrew E. Falardeau, B.S.
Lino Lakes, MN
Alexander D. Hauser, B.S.
Lino Lakes, MN
Ryan P. Hiller, B.S.
Inver Grove Heights, MN
Ian M. Holmes, B.S.
Arlington, MN
Christian O. Johnson, B.S.
Gregory, SD
McKinley C. Johnson, B.S.
Grand Rapids, MN
Jake Knutson, B.S.
Oakdale, MN
Adam W. Krause, B.S.
Chippewa Falls, WI
Isaac J. Langford, B.S.
Saint Paul, MN
Austin L. Latvala, B.S.
Maple Grove, MN
Victor M. Martinez Polanco, B.S.
Methuen, MA
Joseph J. Maruska, B.S.
Mound, MN
Nikolas Maskevich, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Nathan D. Meyer, B.S.
New Prague, MN
Nicholas E. Neitzke, B.S.
Houston, MN
Zane D. Nelson, B.S.
River Falls, WI
Franco A. Ortiz, B.S.
Austin, MN
Jacob N. Popelka, B.S.
Glencoe, MN
Colin A. Raichle, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Rebecca A. Reiter, B.S.
Rogers, MN
Luke S. Rickleff, B.S.
Prairie Du Chien, WI
Scott M. Ross, B.S.
Colfax, WI
Thomas J. Sandback, B.S.
Prior Lake, MN
Lukas G. Smith, B.S.
Roberts, WI
Laurence A. Stutsman, B.S.
North Mankato, MN
Jack R. Treptow, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Tyler Tuttle, B.S.
Prior Lake, MN
Nicholas J. Weiers, B.S.
Faribault, MN
George M. Wright, B.S.
Brandon, SD
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
Professor Tim Secott, Chairperson
Muse I. Abdi, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Dillon R. Ackerman, B.S.
Burnsville, MN
Farah F. Almeer, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Joelle T. Anderson, B.S.
North Mankato, MN
Ruby O. Balfour, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Kyle N. Barnes, B.S.
Burnsville, MN
Karissa C. Blum, B.S.
Flandreau, SD
Joshua B. Boraas, B.S.
Sioux Falls, SD
Yuri A. Bronson, B.S.
Hudson, WI
Elizabeth J. Brunner, B.S.
West Allis, WI
Samuel V. Burich, B.S.
Byron, MN
Kathleen V. Clemens, B.S.
Shakopee, MN
Emma S. Coburn, B.S.
Spirit Lake, IA
Amanda Colbert, B.S.
Maple Lake, MN
Kelsie M. Dascher, B.S.
Buffalo Lake, MN
Izabella R. Dieken, B.S.
Marshall, MN
Hunter S. Doheny, B.S.
New Prague, MN
Rachel L. Edler, B.S.
Lena, IL
Christopher S. Engelhart, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Hannah J. Farmer, B.S.
Faribault, MN
Logan D. Fette, B.S.
Janesville, MN
Samuel F. Fitzsimmons, B.S.
Eagle Lake, MN
Bilen M. Fre, B.S.
Brooklyn, NY
Bilen M. Fre, B.S.
Brooklyn, NY
Sheldon P. Gant, B.S.
Yankton, SD
Jenna L. Gatz, B.S.
Burnsville, MN
Alex W. Green, B.S.
St. Peter, MN
Hemen B. Hagos, B.S.
Reno, NV
Devin W. Harding, B.S.
North Mankato, MN
Lauryn M. Hardt, B.S.
Savage, MN
RaeAhna A. Harmon, B.S.
Waterville, MN
Cole P. Heinbaugh, B.S.
St. Clair, MN
Hunter J. Herber, B.S.
Utica, MN
Spencer G. Hermus, B.S.
Combined Locks, WI
Tiffany M. Hoesing, B.S.
Austin, MN
Emily J. Hoyt, B.S.
Elmwood, WI
Gillian A. Ingebritson, B.S.
Lake Crystal, MN
Ashley M. Kasper, B.S.
Austin, MN
Madeleine M. Kennedy, B.S.
Pipestone, MN
Haley R. Kilian, B.S.
Savage, MN
Haan Kim, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Cameron I. Kirksey, B.S.
St. Paul, MN
Mary K. Klein, B.S.
Blaine, MN
John M. Kleinow, B.S.
Burnsville, MN
Shelby L. Larson, B.S.
Ham Lake, MN
Joshua J. Lazarus, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Yun Li, B.S.
Sioux City, IA
Alexus A. Lind, B.S.
Big Lake, MN
Tyler K. Loe, B.S.
North Mankato, MN
Alexis A. Lofquist, B.S.
Hastings, MN
Alexis A. Lofquist, B.S.
Hastings, MN
Ashley M. Maier, B.S.
Byron, MN
Julia L. Miller, B.S.
New Brighton, MN
Emma C. Milliman, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Brett R. Molloy, B.S.
Blaine, MN
Emily M. Mosher, B.S.
Brooklyn Park, MN
Xon Ming Moua, B.S.
Brooklyn Park, MN
Georgia R. Muelken, B.S.
Prior Lake, MN
Samantha J. Nash, B.S.
La Crescent, MN
Jarrid C. Nickels, B.S.
North Mankato, MN
Fatoumatta Njie, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Alaina R. Oakley, B.S.
North Mankato, MN
Taylor R. Payne, B.S.
Lino Lakes, MN
Megan S. Petrowiak, B.S.
Fairmont, MN
Morgan P. Pogalz, B.S.
Savage, MN
Quazi T. Rahman, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Phae A. Rahming, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Alexander D. Richardson, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Diego A. Rubio, B.S.
Austin, MN
Monika M. Ryan, B.S.
Las Vegas, NV
Mercedes J. Saltou, B.S.
Albert Lea, MN
Allyssa A. Sanford, B.S.
Cannon Falls, MN
Katie E. Schultze, B.S.
Woodbury, MN
Peter I. Shapoval, B.S.
Shakopee, MN
Kari M. Solfest, B.S.
Bloomington, MN
Samantha J. St Jacque, B.S.
South St. Paul, MN
McKayla N. Stumm, B.S.
Arlington, MN
Marissa T. Swenson, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Mekdelawit S. Tadesse, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Jaclyn M. Tan-Wohlers, B.S.
Minneapolis, MN
Haley R. Tomberlin, B.S.
Andover, MN
Nicole Trummer, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Madison A. Voge, B.S.
Lakeville, MN
Madeline R. Weibel, B.S.
Victoria, MN
Morgan R. Wendt, B.S.
Prior Lake, MN
Emily A. White, B.S.
Woodbury, MN
Ian T. Yang, B.S.
Blaine, MN
See Yang, B.S.
Stevens Point, WI
Yisihaq A. Yemiru, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Diamond R. Yusuf, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Eryn N. Zuiker, B.S.
Jordan, MN
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY AND GEOLOGY
Professor Daniel Swart, Chairperson
Faisal S. Alharbi, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Mckenna A. Coulter, B.S.
Germantown, WI
Christopher S. Engelhart, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Ashley L. Grengs, B.S.
Taunton, MN
Imad A. Isehak, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Jordan D. Julian, B.S.
Owatonna, MN
Trishala Karmacharya, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Askar Khismatullin, B.A.
Russian Federation
Sohee Kim, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Edwin O. Mageto, B.S.
St. Michael, MN
Hien P. Pham, B.S.
Brooklyn Park, MN
Morgan F. Pitcher, B.S.
Saint James, MN
Isaiah J. Rabata, B.S.
Beaver Dam, WI
Adam J. Ronhovde, B.A.
Mankato, MN
Diamond R. Yusuf, B.S.
Mankato, MN
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER INFORMATION SCIENCE
Professor Mahbubur Syed, Chairperson
Mahamed A. Abdi, B.S.
Faribault, MN
Yeamlak Alebachew, B.S.
Simpsonville, SC
Yousef Aloul, B.S.
Minneapolis, MN
Mohd Afzal Ansari, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Malik Hamza Awan, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Anindeeta Azreen, B.S.
Burnsville, MN
Daniel I. Bates, B.S.
Albany, MN
Sujan Bhandari, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Samikshya Bhattarai, B.S.
Nepal
Sneha Bhusal, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Sherwin F. Bothello, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Suhan Budhathoki, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Rabin Burlakoti, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Callie A. Burrichter, B.S.
Rochester, MN
William G. Cappon, B.S.
Milwaukee, WI
Jacques G. Castonguay, B.S.
Brooklyn Center, MN
Nusrat J. Chaity, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Omar F. Chowdhury, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Ryan J. Cisewski, B.S.
Annandale, MN
Sanjay Duwal, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Peter J. Fischbach, B.S.
Mendota Heights, MN
Patrick J. Flynn, B.S.
Owatonna, MN
Anton A. Fuchs, B.S.
Hastings, MN
Nathnael G. Girma, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Faruk R. Giwa, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Pavan K. Gopu, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Elizabeth A. Hallett, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Zachary A. Heiser, B.S.
Maple Grove, MN
Eduardo E. Herrera-Velasquez, B.S.
Belle Plaine, MN
Mariya Hossain, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Joe K. Itoh, B.S.
Eagle Lake, MN
Ryan G. Johnson, B.S.
Montgomery, MN
Blandine K. Kamdem, B.S.
North Mankato, MN
Prashant Karki, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Rakhi Karki, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Nathan L. Karstensen, B.S.
Chaska, MN
Kshitiz Khadka, B.S.
Edina, MN
Sarthak Khadka, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Kue Y. Khang, B.S.
Saint Paul, MN
Thomas D. Klapperich, B.S.
Menomonie, WI
Joey R. Kleinow, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Zachary D. Kline, B.S.
Rogers, MN
Kaushal Manandhar, B.S.
Bloomington, MN
Lindsay A. Miller, B.S.
Eagan, MN
Abdullah Moin, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Mend Amar Munkhjargal, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Kendra B. Ninglekhu, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Samuel B. Oluwadoromi, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Steven Perez, B.S.
North Mankato, MN
Kayla M. Pollard, B.S.
St. Peter, MN
Avishek Pradhan, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Ashish Puri, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Emmanuel Quist, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Joshua A. Ramczyk, B.S.
Apple Valley, MN
Ruksha Rayamajhi, B.S.
Eden Praire, MN
Jacob S. Reis, B.S.
Prior Lake, MN
Keerthana Sadasivan, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Malitha D. Salpadoru Thuppahi, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Trevor J. Scharf, B.S.
New Prague, MN
Abdulkadir Y. Seid, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Manish Shahi, B.S.
Irving, TX
Alex C. Shepherd, B.S.
Jordan, MN
SeungCheol Shin, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Garima Shiwakoti, B.S.
Fremont, CA
Sonika Shrestha, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Ojaswi Singh, B.S.
Woodbridge, VA
Benjamin E. Swanson, B.S.
Owatonna, MN
Yeeleng Thao, B.S.
Saint Paul, MN
Nishchint A. Upadhyaya, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Maharu C. Wickramarathne, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Kaleb M. Wolf, B.S.
Edgar, WI
Jeffrey K. Xiong, B.S.
Maplewood, MN
Kootaws Yang, B.S.
Circle Pines, MN
Rishabh Yata, B.S.
Plymouth, MN
DEPARTMENT OF CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
Professor Mohamed Diab, Chairperson
Brock T. Arndt, B.S.
Madison Lake, MN
Mustafa M. Bahreldin, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Micah J. Bengtson, B.S.
Madison, WI
Lukas J. Bigger, B.S.
Alexandria, MN
Aaron J. Chappuis, B.S.
Faribault, MN
Jaydon M. Coulter, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Brock G. Fobbe, B.S.
Annandale, MN
Nicholas B. Frederick, B.S.
Janesville, MN
Jacob R. Frost, B.S.
Dell Rapids, SD
Andres Garcia, B.S.
Saint Paul, MN
Melissa M. Gasner, B.S.
Byron, MN
Mallen C. Gomez, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Taylor W. Hedberg, B.S.
Owatonna, MN
Zachery R. Heyne, B.S.
St. Joseph, MN
Tate T. Horgen, B.S.
Racine, MN
Riyard A. Kamarudeen, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Dylan J. Keck, B.S.
Lake Crystal, MN
Nicholas D. Lehnhoff, B.S.
Currie, MN
Bazen T. Leul, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Blake T. Manning, B.S.
Hopkins, MN
Vandy B. Manyeh, B.S.
Bartlett, IL
Ryan Merrill, B.S.
Sioux Falls, SD
Tory J. Miller, B.S.
Baxter, MN
Logan M. Murphy, B.S.
Faribault, MN
Breanna M. Nava, B.S.
Byron, MN
Hunter M. Nelson, B.S.
Mantorville, MN
Ariel Ortiz, B.S.
New York, NY
John Otten, B.S.
Isanti, MN
Jayden M. Prigge, B.S.
Mantorville, MN
Brandon J. Ranum, B.S.
Albert Lea, MN
Michael J. Rasmussen, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Tanner J. Reinhardt, B.S.
Crystal, MN
Dylan L. Reynolds, B.S.
Apple Valley, MN
Amr M. Salama, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Joshua T. Schuck, B.S.
Pine River, MN
Joshua P. Sheahan, B.S.
Mankato, MN
James R. Shursen, B.S.
Lakeville, MN
Matthew D. Stangel, B.S.
Deerwood, MN
John J. Suess, B.S.
Forest Lake, MN
Drew D. Theis, B.S.
Shakopee, MN
Richard Toweh, II, B.S.
Brooklyn Center, MN
Wyatt M. Volkmann, B.S.
Medford, MN
Brett P. Whitehurst, B.S.
Elysian, MN
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Professor Qun Zhang, Chairperson
Yaxye A. Abdulahi, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
St. Peter, MN
Adedayo I. Adeniran, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Omer A. Ahmed, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Salem M. Alasfar, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Abdulrahman Alazemi, B.S. in Computer Engineering
Mankato, MN
Khaled W. Alharan, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Shahriar M. Arnob, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Brett W. Berwald, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Eagan, MN
Caleb H. Biluts, B.S. in Computer Engineering
Minnetonka, MN
Paa kofi N. Boafo, B.S. in Computer Engineering
Mankato, MN
Marcus B. Corbin, B.S. in Computer Engineering
Plymouth, MN
Joshua Corey, B.S.
Chanhassen, MN
Matthew D. Damiani, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Deer River, MN
Abdulahi A. Daud, B.S. in Computer Engineering
St. Peter, MN
Nick J. DeBates, B.S.
Lakeville, MN
Mohamedelfatih A. Dosa, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Wajih A. El omar, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Abdelrahman S. Elkenawy, B.S. in Computer Engineering
Mankato, MN
Abdelrahman S. Elkenawy, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Michael C. Gomez, B.S. in Computer Engineering
Eden Prairie, MN
Philip Hacker, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Macenzie E. Hays, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Mickayla A. Heiling, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Shakopee, MN
Afton I. Huss, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Eden Prairie, MN
Machkourat R. Ibrahim, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Nicholas R. Jones, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Yarub Kassir, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Devin J. Kohnke, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Andover, MN
Muhammad B. Maiwada, B.S. in Computer Engineering
Mankato, MN
Ulrich F. Mandeng, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Matthew J. Mueller, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Austin, MN
Kouadio C. Ndah, B.S. in Computer Engineering
Mankato, MN
Kouadio C. Ndah, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Kevin K. Pirkl, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
St. Paul, MN
Samuel E. Polk, B.S. in Computer Engineering
Mounds View, MN
Michael G. Ryan, B.S. in Computer Engineering
St. Paul, MN
Michael G. Ryan, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
St. Paul, MN
Mindorr S. Sarre, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
John P. Schuster, B.S. in Computer Engineering
Wells, MN
Tyler D. Schwab, B.S. in Computer Engineering
Eden Prairie, MN
Rebecca M. Sergoalem, B.S. in Computer Engineering
Mankato, MN
Riley A. Sotnyk, B.S. in Computer Engineering
Inver Grove Heights, MN
Abel N. Tesfai, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
St. Paul, MN
Robert H. Tronnier, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Menomonie, WI
Fithawi T. Weldegebriel, B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Jarett J. Yeager, B.S. in Computer Engineering
Kasota, MN
DEPARTMENT OF INTEGRATED ENGINEERING
Professor Rebecca Bates, Chairperson
Nicholas E. Beattie, B.S. in Engineering
Saint Paul, MN
Michael S. Bodri, B.S. in Engineering
Cook, MN
Justin P. Brookman, B.S. in Engineering
Minneapolis, MN
Jared B. Dahl, B.S. in Engineering
Virginia, MN
Drew E. Erickson, B.S. in Engineering
Roseville, MN
McKenzie A. Fossell, B.S. in Engineering
Aurora, MN
Ryan Hammerquist, B.S. in Engineering
Woodbury, MN
Joshua W. Jarvela, B.S. in Engineering
Gilbert, MN
Connor L. Johnson, B.S. in Engineering
New Ulm, MN
Kent D. Johnson, B.S. in Engineering
St. Paul, MN
Korissa M. Kishel, B.S. in Engineering
Chisholm, MN
Levi D. Lindquist, B.S. in Engineering
Bemidji, MN
Arynn J. Lorentz, B.S. in Engineering
Buhl, MN
David W. Macharia, B.S. in Engineering
Burnsville, MN
Nicholas J. Monacelli, B.S. in Engineering
Virginia, MN
Luke J. Nyberg, B.S. in Engineering
Gilbert, MN
Mikkel S. Schwartz, B.S. in Engineering
Coon Rapids, MN
Danayit F. Shewamene, B.S. in Engineering
Shakopee, MN
Jessie M. Thoreson, B.S. in Engineering
Virginia, MN
Frederick L. Wlizlo, B.S. in Engineering
Richfield, MN
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS
Professor Ruijun Zhao, Chairperson
Callie A. Burrichter, B.S.
Rochester, MN
Hadja M. Diomande, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Sarah G. Dunfee, B.S.
Brooklyn Park, MN
Carly Esselman, B.S.
Farmington, MN
Nicholas W. Gerdes, B.S.
Sioux Falls, SD
Anthony M. Haik, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Connor Jones, B.S.
Kenai, AK
Metz Cynthia E. Konan, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Nicholas H. Krekelberg, B.S.
Oak Grove, MN
Taylor C. Kriz, B.S.
Lester Prairie, MN
Breanna Masters, B.S.
Dakota Dunes, SD
Franck Arnaud T. Olilo, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Jesse D. Pigman, B.S.
Windom, MN
Michael E. Schaefer, B.S.
Glencoe, MN
Nicolas M. Seiler, B.S.
Mankato, MN
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL AND CIVIL ENGINEERING
Professor Farhad Rez, Chairperson
Faisal S. Abdelrahim, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Oluwatomiisin O. Adeola, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Mankato, MN
Mesoma O. Akaolisa, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Fahad S. Alghamdi, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Mohsen Alibrahim, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Mankato, MN
Eric D. Anderson, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
North Mankato, MN
Devin L. Ausen, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Hartland, MN
Tyler C. Bache, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Chaska, MN
Kevin K. Bassambila, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Mankato, MN
Divin Emmanuel K. Bebela, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Dylan M. Belkholm, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Webster, WI
Jordan G. Bengtson, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Crookston, MN
Andrew K. Benson, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Chanhassen, MN
Tyler J. Berg, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Saint Michael, MN
Aaron D. Berge, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Kasson, MN
Jordan Bergren, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
South Elgin, IL
Enushka R. Beruwalage, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Tyler J. Birkholz, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Savage, MN
Matthew J. Bitter, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Bemidji, MN
Suiabou Ceesay, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Mankato, MN
Connor D. Davis, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Danho J. Djigbe, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Jacob P. Dobias, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Rosemount, MN
Charles W. Drager, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Mapleton, MN
Malek S. Elbatta, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Mankato, MN
Kolton Espinosa, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Maplewood, MN
Erik R. Flynn, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Zumbrota, MN
Nathan M. Gebhardt, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Beaver Dam, WI
Josiah O. Geiger, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Winona, MN
Colton J. Grill, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Milaca, MN
Patrick W. Heinz, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Henderson, MN
Colton J. Hines, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Chatfield, MN
Kolton L. James, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Kilkenny, MN
Jason W. Kappers, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Chatfield, MN
Mitchell W. Karras, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Hudson, WI
Dawoud E. Khodadah, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Jeremiah J. Kirch, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Prairie Du Sac, WI
Bienfait B. Kiziba, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Burnsville, MN
Yacouba M. Koita, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Mankato, MN
Manik R. Maharjan, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Mankato, MN
Jake R. Martig, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
St. Cloud, MN
Luke J. Monson, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Bricelyn, MN
Khalil M. Mualin, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Mankato, MN
Joshua O. Nyamweya, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Brooklyn Park, MN
Alex Nyiawung, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Ayoola P. Okuribido, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Zachary J. Olson, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Lino Lakes, MN
Collin J. Pautsch, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Arlington, MN
Ian R. Pawelk, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Courtland, MN
Herlys J. Pereira Diaz, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Jeffrey J. Pfeffer, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Windom, MN
Jacob M. Prange, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Mounds View, MN
Abishek J. Rana, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Jackson D. Rasmussen, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Ankeny, IA
Travis B. Robinson, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Mankato, MN
Logan K. Schottroff, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Apple Valley, MN
Brandon L. Turgeon, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Lonsdale, MN
Kyra N. Vagle, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Detroit Lakes, MN
Spencer C. Velzke, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Medford, MN
Carson J. Webb, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Cottage Grove, MN
Kade D. Weber, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Stewartville, MN
Benjamin S. Zaver, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Plymouth, MN
Luke D. Zellmer, B.S. in Civil Engineering
Janesville, MN
PHYSICS & ASTRONOMY
Professor Thomas Brown, Chairperson
Conan D. Bock, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Lukas T. Halberg, B.S.
Shevlin, MN
Rohil Kayastha, B.S.
Mankato, MN
Bishal Pandey, B.S.
Eden Prairie, MN